Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษารูปแบบการใช้ที่ดินบริเวณพื้นที่ริมฝั่งแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of pattern of land use on Chaophraya River Bank in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1991
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน ศุขสุเมฆ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1991.44
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงกระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงและการพัฒนาการของรูปแบบการ ใช้ที่ดินริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบันและแนวโน้มในอนาคต อีกทั้งเพื่อ เป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินบริเวณพื้นที่ริมน้ำในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ขั้นตอนและวิธีดำเนินการศึกษา นอกจากจะศึกษาจากทฤษฎีและแนวความคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องแล้ว ยังได้ใช้การวิเคราะห์จากข้อมูลทุติยภูมิด้านกายภาพและประชากร รวมทั้งข้อมูลด้านปฐมภูมิจากการสำรวจพื้นที่ พร้อมทั้งออกแบบสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์ประชากรในพื้นที่ ซึ่งจากแนวความคิดและข้อมูลข้างต้น ได้นำมา ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ร่วมกันเพิ่มสรุปเป็นผลการศึกษาต่อไป ผลการศึกษารูปแบบการใช้ที่ดินริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาพบว่า บทบาทของแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาที่มีต่อเมืองได้เปลี่ยนแปลงไป ส่งผลให้ชุมชนเมืองบนพื้นที่ริมแม่น้ำได้เติบโตและมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่ตลอดเวลาปัจจุบัน การตั้งถิ่นฐานของประชากรทวีความหนาแน่นขึ้น กลุ่มชนรายได้สูงเข้ามาอยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่มากขึ้น อาคารขนาดใหญ่เช่นโรงแรมและคอนโดมิเนียม เข้าแทนที่ชุมชนริมแม่น้ำดั้งเดิม และอาคารคลังสินค้าเก่าที่เลื่อน โทรมไปตามกาลเวลา การเพิ่มขึ้นของอาคารขนาดใหญ่ที่ปราศจากการควบคุมได้ส่งผลกระทบต่อการอนุรักษ์ โบรราณสถานจำนวนมากที่ตั้งอยู่ริมแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา และภูมิทัศน์ของเมือง ทั้งยังจะก่อให้เกิดปัญหาอื่น ๆ ตามมามากมายเช่น ความไม่เพียงพอของบริการสังคมขั้นพื้นฐาน การจราจรติดขัด มลภาวะในแม่น้ำเจ้า พระยา ฯลฯ|The thesis was intended to study the changing pattern and development of land using on the river bank portion of Bangkok, along the Chaophraya river from past through the ongoing present and produce a strategy in planning the landuse of the river bank area in the future. In the study procedure, besides research on theories and urban concepts invclved primary data (site investigation, questionaires and interviews) and secondary data of physical and population statistic were used. All had been carefully studied and analyzed to give the best conclusion. The result indicates that the function of Chaophraya river to the metropolis has been changed. It made the river bank settlement to grow and is in a changing. The land now become more densely inhabited. Higher-income group has moved in. More and more complex buildings and projects such as hotels and condominiums are replacing the old riverside settlements worn down to time. Uncontroled growths like these did effected the urban landscape and preservation of historical building and places fronting the river. They are the sources of unwelcome problems such as underserviced infra-structure, social security, traffics congestion and pollution in the river itself.
Share
COinS