Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหากฎหมายของสัญญาให้ที่มีค่าภาระติดพัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal Problems in Gift with Charge
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศนันท์กรณ์ โสตถิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.495
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความหมายและองค์ประกอบของค่าภาระติดพันตามสัญญาให้ รวมถึงปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการนำหลักลาภมิควรได้มาปรับใช้กับการคืนทรัพย์สินตามสัญญาให้ที่มีค่าภาระติดพัน โดยการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายแพ่งฝรั่งเศสและประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งเยอรมันในเรื่องที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อให้ทราบถึงความหมายและองค์ประกอบของค่าภาระติดพันตามสัญญาให้ตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ และเพื่อค้นหาวิธีการคืนทรัพย์สินตามสัญญาให้ที่มีค่าภาระติดพันที่มีความเหมาะสมและเป็นธรรมที่สุด จากการศึกษาประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งฝรั่งเศสและประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งเยอรมันไม่พบบทบัญญัติที่ให้ความหมายและองค์ประกอบของค่าภาระติดพันตามสัญญาให้แต่อย่างใด ดังนั้น ความหมายและองค์ประกอบของค่าภาระติดพันตามกฎหมายฝรั่งเศสและกฎหมายเยอรมันจึงได้รับอิทธิพลจากความเห็นทางวิชาการและคำวินิจฉัยของศาลเป็นสำคัญเช่นเดียวกับกฎหมายไทย สำหรับบทบัญญัติมาตราอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้องนั้นผู้เขียนพบว่าประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งเยอรมันมีเนื้อหาโดยหลักใกล้เคียงกับประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ แต่ในส่วนของการคืนทรัพย์สินที่ให้นั้นแม้จะใช้หลักลาภมิควรได้เหมือนกันแต่หลักลาภมิควรได้ตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งเยอรมันก็มีขอบเขตความคุ้มครองที่กว้างขวางครอบคลุมมากกว่า ส่วนบทบัญญัติตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งฝรั่งเศสนั้นค่อนข้างมีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในส่วนวิธีการคืนทรัพย์สินตามสัญญาให้ที่มีค่าภาระติดพันซึ่งคล้ายคลึงกับการกลับสู่ฐานะเดิมอย่างมาก ผู้เขียนเสนอแนะให้มีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ในสี่ประเด็น ได้แก่ ประเด็นที่หนึ่ง เพิ่มคำจำกัดความของค่าภาระติดพันตามสัญญาให้ ประเด็นที่สอง รับรองสถานะตามกฎหมายของสัญญาให้ที่มีข้อสัญญาอันเป็นสาระสำคัญ ซึ่งมีลักษณะคล้ายแต่ไม่ใช่สัญญาให้ที่มีค่าภาระติดพัน ประเด็นที่สาม ขยายขอบเขตของหลักลาภมิควรได้ให้ครอบคลุมไปถึงความเสื่อมค่าเสื่อมราคาของทรัพย์สินที่ได้รับไป ประเด็นที่สี่ รับรองสิทธิของผู้ให้ในการเพิกถอนการฉ้อฉลที่ผู้รับได้กระทำลงโดยมีเจตนาให้ผู้ให้เสียหาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis focuses on problems related to definition and scope of charge encumbered with gift including problems on applying unjust enrichment on restitution of gift with charge. The study is conducted by analyzing and comparing relevant articles stipulated in France Civil Code and German Civil Code with the proposes to comprehend the definition and scope of charge encumbered with gift pursuant to Thai Civil and Commercial Code, and also to find the most appropriate and just restitution method applicable for gift with charge. As a result, the definition and scope of charge encumbered with gift were not stipulated in both France Civil Code and German Civil Code. Therefore, as well as Thai law, definition and scope of charge encumbered with gift pursuant to French law and German law are significantly influenced by academic research and court’s judgement. For other relevant articles, it was found that German Civil Code and Thai Civil and Commercial Code generally have some contents in common. However, despite mutual restitution method of unjust enrichment, German Civil Code provides broader protection. On the other hand, France Civil Code is quite unique especially the restitution of gift with charge which comparable to restoration to former condition method. The author suggests the revision of Thai Civil and Commercial Code in four topics. First, specify the definition of charge encumbered with gift. Second, acknowledge legal status of gift made with material contractual term which is similar to but not gift with charge. Third, extend the scope of unjust enrichment to cover the deprivation of the property received. Finally, ensure the donor’s right to cancel fraudulent act done by the donee with an intention to cause the donor damages.
Creative Commons License