Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการระงับข้อพิพาททางภาษีอากรโดยวิธีการไกล่เกลี่ยในชั้นศาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The legal problems about tax dispute resolution with mediation in tax court
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอื้ออารีย์ อิ้งจะนิล
Second Advisor
พล ธีรคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
กฎหมายการเงินและภาษีอากร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.127
Abstract
จากการดำเนินกระบวนการระงับข้อพิพาททางภาษีโดยการไกล่เกลี่ยในชั้นศาลของประเทศไทยในปัจจุบัน พบว่ากระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางภาษีดังกล่าวนั้นยังไม่มีบทบัญญัติเฉพาะที่จะนำมาใช้กับการระงับข้อพิพาทโดยการไกล่เกลี่ย ทั้งในประเด็นของหลักเกณฑ์เเละวิธีการในการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางภาษี บทบัญญัติที่ให้อำนาจพนักงานหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ของกรมสรรพากรในการเจรจาต่อรองหรือทำข้อตกลงในกระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ย รวมทั้งมาตรการที่จะเข้ามาสร้างหลักประกันความเป็นธรรมเเละกำกับดูเเลพฤติกรรมของผู้เสียภาษีที่เข้าสู่กระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ย จึงทำให้กระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางภาษีไม่สามารถระงับข้อพิพาททางภาษีได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ขาดหลักประกันในการสร้างความเป็นธรรมให้กับผู้เสียภาษีที่มีข้อพิพาทหรือประเด็นเเห่งคดีลักษณะเดียวกันที่เข้าสู่กระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ย เเละอาจทำให้เกิดการดำเนินกระบวนการหรือการนำกระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยไปใช้กับการระงับข้อพิพาททางภาษีอย่างบิดเบือนเเละผิดวัตถุประสงค์ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ผู้เขียนจึงได้ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการระงับข้อพิพาททางภาษีโดยการไกล่เกลี่ยในชั้นศาล พร้อมกับได้เสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้อง 4 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ 1. ออกบทบัญญัติหรือกฎหมายที่ใช้สำหรับการระงับข้อพิพาทโดยการไกล่เกลี่ยในคดีภาษีอากรโดยเฉพาะ 2. ออกบทบัญญัติให้อำนาจหรือรองรับการใช้อำนาจของพนักงานหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ในการทำการเจรจาต่อรองหรือข้อตกลงใดๆในกระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ย 3. ออกมาตรการเพื่อป้องกันและสร้างความเป็นธรรมภายในกระบวนการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาททางภาษี 4. ออกมาตรการควบคุมและกำกับดูแลพฤติกรรมของผู้เสียภาษีที่เข้าสู่กระบวนการระงับข้อพิพาทโดยการไกลเกลี่ยในข้อพิพาททางภาษี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
As current situation of taxation dispute in Thailand there are many cases filed to the court which now are pending illegal procedure. The concept of mediation which is consider for case settlement in the court focus on public interest which shall be considered base on fairness of the cases management and public interest protection. Also fairness control and protection and taxes payer behavior for such settlement. But after studying in taxation mediation system in Thailand at present, it found that cannot meet such mediation concept which also need case management increasingly base on public interest protection as of the weakness of its legislations and measures to control taxes payer behavior in procedure. On this thesis, I therefore study in obstructions which affect to taxation mediation in court procedure also propose main resolving concept in 4 points which are 1. Issuance of related legislation and measures in taxation mediation 2. Issuance of related legislation and measures empower the authorized officers in mediation 3. Issuance of defensive measures and to promote fairness in taxation mediation 4. Issuance of controlled measures to taxes payer behavior who are in the taxation mediation
Share
COinS