Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคุ้มครองมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ ภายใต้อนุสัญญาว่าด้วยการสงวนรักษามรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ พ.ศ.2546 : ศึกษากรณีของประเทศไทยในการเข้าเป็นภาคี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Protection of the intangible cultural heritage under the convention for the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage 2003 : a case study of Thailand's accession to the convention
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ปัจจุสานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.345
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยการสงวนรักษามรดกวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ พ.ศ. 2546 โดยศึกษาถึงหลักการในการสงวนรักษามรดกวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ และวิเคราะห์อุปสรรคของอนุสัญญาฯ จากรายงานผลการดำเนินงานของอนุสัญญาฯ เพื่อนำไปหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงกฎหมาย และกลไกในการสงวนรักษามรดกวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ของประเทศไทยในการเข้าเป็นภาคี จากการศึกษาพบว่าอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยการสงวนรักษามรดกวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ มีมาตรการในการสงวนรักษามรดกวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ในระดับประเทศให้รัฐภาคีมีหน้าที่ปฏิบัติและการสงวนรักษามรดกวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ระดับระหว่างประเทศ และยังมีอุปสรรคและข้อท้าทายอยู่ในหลายประเด็น ผู้เขียนเสนอแนะให้ประเทศไทยจึงควรปรับปรุงกฎหมายและกำหนดมาตรการในการสงวนรักษามรดกวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ให้สอดคล้องกับพันธกรณีของอนุสัญญาฯ และก่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพในการเข้าเป็นภาคีของประเทศไทยได้ดียิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is conducted to study the convention for the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage 2003. It focuses on the principles of safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage and analyzes the obstacles of the convention from the operational report on the convention with a view to propose the methods of law amendment and mechanism of safeguarding the intangible cultural heritage as Thailand's accession to the convention. The result of the study reveals that the measures of the convention of safeguarding the intangible cultural heritage is at the national level. However, taking an action and safeguarding the valued heritage as the Party's duty is at the international level. Furthermore, The obstacles and challenges of the study appear to be seen in many aspects. Consequently, the recommendations of the research are proposed for Thailand to amend the law and impose the measures of safeguarding the heritage in order to be consistent with the obligation of the convention, leading to the better efficiency of Thailand's accession for the convention.
Share
COinS