Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาภาษีสุรา : ศึกษากรณีการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างฐานภาษีตามมูลค่าเป็นราคาขายส่งช่วงสุดท้าย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problem on Liquor Tax : A Case Study of Structural Change in Ad Valorem Tax Base on Final Wholesale Price
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอื้ออารีย์ อิ้งจะนิล
Second Advisor
วันชัย ตั้งวิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
กฎหมายการเงินและภาษีอากร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.306
Abstract
การเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างภาษีสุราโดยเปลี่ยนฐานในการคำนวณภาษีสุราตามมูลค่าเป็นราคาขายส่งช่วงสุดท้ายนั้นก่อให้เกิดปัญหาและอุปสรรคจากความไม่เหมาะสมเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างภาษีแบบรวมในและการบริหารจัดเก็บภาษีสุรา ได้แก่ กรณีการแจ้งราคาขายส่งช่วงสุดท้ายไม่ถูกต้องหรือเป็นเท็จ กรณีเกี่ยวกับมาตรการในการป้องกันการแจ้งราคาขายส่งช่วงสุดท้ายต่ำกว่าความเป็นจริงของกรมสรรพสามิต กรณีมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงราคาขายส่งช่วงสุดท้ายและกรณีไม่มีราคาขายส่งช่วงสุดท้ายให้ตรวจสอบ จากการศึกษา การใช้ “ราคาขายส่งช่วงสุดท้าย" ในการคำนวณภาษีตามมูลค่าที่บังคับใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน พบว่า มีบทบัญญัติที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับการจัดเก็บภาษีสุราในระบบสุราเสรี ตลอดจนไม่เอื้อประโยชน์ในการบรรลุเป้าหมายในการจัดเก็บภาษี ก่อให้เกิดความไม่เป็นธรรมแก่ผู้เสียภาษีและไม่สอดคล้องกับหลักการจัดเก็บภาษีสรรพสามิต จึงสมควรได้รับการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมโดยใช้ฐานการคำนวณภาษีสุราเป็นราคาขายปลีกแนะนำแทนซึ่งทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับการจัดเก็บภาษีสุราในประเทศแคนาดา ออสเตรเลีย และฟิลิปปินส์ ดังนั้น ในการปรับปรุงกฎหมายจึงต้องมีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม พระราชบัญญัติสุรา พ.ศ. 2493 หรือ ออกพระราชบัญญัติใหม่เป็นราคาขายปลีกแนะนำในการคำนวณภาษีตามมูลค่าเพราะเป็นราคาที่ผู้ประกอบอุตสาหกรรมหรือผู้นำเข้ากำหนดให้เป็นราคาขายต่อผู้บริโภครายสุดท้ายโดยสุจริตและเปิดเผย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Structural changes in liquor tax by changing the tax base for computing liquor tax on the value to the final wholesale price that pose problems and barriers of impropriety on structural in tax - inclusive and liquor tax management such cases the final wholesale price quotes incorrect or false, measures to prevent the final wholesale price quotes for transfer pricing of the Excise Department, changes of the final wholesale price and no final wholesale price for check. The study on the final wholesale price use to compute the liquor tax on the value in the present found that the contents of provisions not being congruent with the liquor tax management in liquor under free trade system and It does not contribute to goal in liquor tax collection. Causing injustice to the taxpayers and not consistent with the principles excise tax. Therefore it should be amended using the tax base for computing liquor tax on the recommended retail price by comparing the liquor tax in Canada, Australia and Philippines. Consequently, the restructuring of law requires an amendment of the Liquor Act B.E. 2493 or a new Act authorized to the recommended retail price because it is the price that entrepreneurs or importers designated as the selling price to the ultimate consumer by good faith and openly.
Creative Commons License