Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบังคับใช้มาตรการแฝงตัวตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ: ศึกษากรณีการจัดทำเอกสารหลักฐานที่ใช้ในการแฝงตัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ENFORCEMENT OF UNDERCOVER OPERATIONS UNDER THE SPECIAL CASE INVESTIGATION LAW: STUDY ON PREPARING DOCUMENTARY EVIDENCE APPLIED IN UNDERCOVER OPERATIONS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.275
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงการจัดทำเอกสารหลักฐานที่ใช้ในการแฝงตัวตามกฎหมายของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา กฎหมายของมลรัฐเซาท์ออสเตรเลีย ประเทศออสเตรเลีย กฎหมายของประเทศนิวซีแลนด์ และบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายไทยที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการศึกษาพบว่า บทบัญญัติในมาตรา 27 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติการสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ พ.ศ. 2547 และข้อบังคับกรมสอบสวนคดีพิเศษว่าด้วยการจัดทำเอกสาร หลักฐาน และการแฝงตัว พ.ศ. 2555 อันเป็นกฎหมายที่นำมาใช้บังคับกับการจัดทำเอกสารหลักฐานที่ใช้ในการแฝงตัวนั้น ยังมิได้กำหนดถึงหลักเกณฑ์ ขั้นตอน เงื่อนไข และรายละเอียดของการดำเนินการดังกล่าวเอาไว้อย่างครอบคลุมและเพียงพอ ส่งผลให้การบังคับใช้มาตรการแฝงตัวและการจัดทำเอกสารหลักฐานที่ใช้ในการแฝงตัวไม่อาจดำเนินการได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ด้วยเหตุดังกล่าว จึงเห็นควรให้พัฒนาหรือแก้ไขปรับปรุงบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายในเรื่องการจัดทำเอกสารหลักฐานที่ใช้ในการแฝงตัว ทั้งนี้ เพื่อให้การบังคับใช้มาตรการแฝงตัวและการจัดทำเอกสารหลักฐานที่ใช้ในการแฝงตัวสามารถดำเนินการได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ อันจะส่งผลให้การป้องกันและปราบปรามการกระทำความผิดอาญาที่มีลักษณะเป็นคดีพิเศษทำได้ดีขึ้นกว่าเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis concentrates on the study of preparing documentary evidence applied in undercover operations under the law of United States, the law of South Australia State of Australia, the law of New Zealand and the related provisions of Thai law. This study found that Thai law and regulations related to the preparation of documentary evidence applied in undercover operations which are Section 27 of the Special Case Investigation Act B.E. 2547 (2004) and the Regulations of the Department of Special Investigation on the preparation of documentary evidence and undercover operations B.E. 2555 (2012) did not define the principles and procedures of the preparation of documentary evidence explicitly. This has led to inefficient enforcement of undercover operations and preparation of documentary evidence applied in undercover operations. Consequently, it is obvious that the development or amendment of Thai law related to the preparation of documentary evidence applied in undercover operations is necessary for efficient enforcement of undercover operations and preparation of documentary evidence applied in undercover operations which results in the more effective crime prevention in the special cases.
Creative Commons License