Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบต่อหลักกฎหมายมหาชนอันเนื่องมาจากคำวินิจฉัยศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 18-22/2555
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE LEGAL CONSEQUENCE TO THE PRINCIPLES OF THE PUBLIC LAW CAUSED BY THE DECISION OF THE CONSTITUTION COURT NO. 18-22/2555
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.349
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงผลกระทบต่อหลักกฎหมายมหาชนอันเนื่องมาจากคำวินิจฉัยศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่ 18-22/2555 กรณีที่ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญได้มีคำสั่งรับคำร้องตามรัฐธรรมนูญ มาตรา 68 เรื่องการพิจารณาแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญ มาตรา 291 โดยได้ศึกษาถึงความเป็นมาของคำวินิจฉัย สาระสำคัญทั้งคำวินิจฉัยกลางของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญและความเห็นในการวินิจฉัยคดีส่วนตนของตุลาการศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ แนวคิดทฤษฎี และหลักกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคำวินิจฉัย ประเด็นปัญหาจากคำวินิจฉัยที่กระทบต่อแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และหลักกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบต่อหลักกฎหมายมหาชนเพื่อนำไปสู่ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาต่อไปจากการศึกษาพบว่าคำวินิจฉัยดังกล่าวอาจกระทบต่อแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และหลักกฎหมายมหาชนหลายประการ อาทิเช่น หลักการตีความรัฐธรรมนูญและเขตอำนาจศาลรัฐธรรมนูญ หลักการแบ่งแยกอำนาจ ทฤษฎีความเป็นกฎหมายสูงสุดของรัฐธรรมนูญ และทฤษฎีว่าด้วยอำนาจจัดให้มีรัฐธรรมนูญ รวมทั้งสถานะของคำชี้แนะหรือคำสั่งการของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญทั้งนี้ เพื่อให้การจัดทำคำวินิจฉัยศาลรัฐธรรมนูญมีความสอดคล้องและเป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์ของรัฐธรรมนูญอย่างแท้จริง จึงได้เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาอันเกิดจากคำวินิจฉัยดังกล่าวซึ่งกระทบต่อหลักการแนวคิดและทฤษฎีหลายประการ อาทิเช่น ในการตีความบทบัญญัติหรือถ้อยคำของรัฐธรรมนูญนั้น องค์กรผู้ตีความจะต้องตีความไปในทางที่เป็นไปได้สมเหตุสมผลและไม่เกิดผลประหลาด โดยจะต้องเลือกเอาความหมายที่สมเหตุผลสอดคล้องและสามารถปฏิบัติได้ ส่วนในเรื่องเขตอำนาจของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญนั้นจะต้องเป็นไปภายในกรอบที่รัฐธรรมนูญหรือกฎหมายให้อำนาจไว้ และในการทำหน้าที่ขององค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญนั้นจะต้องเคารพภารกิจขององค์กรตามรัฐธรรมนูญอื่นที่รัฐธรรมนูญให้อำนาจไว้ อาจมีการกลับแนวบรรทัดฐานของคำวินิจฉัยได้หากแต่จะต้องแสดงเหตุผลให้เป็นที่ประจักษ์ รวมทั้งเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรัฐธรรมนูญ มาตรา 68 ในส่วนที่เป็นประเด็นปัญหาต่างๆเพื่อให้เกิดความชัดเจนโดยไม่ต้องมีการตีความใดๆ อีก โดยต้องตั้งอยู่บนพื้นฐานของเจตนาที่สุจริตของรัฐสภา ทั้งนี้ ในการจัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้พร้อมการเสนอแนะแนวทางตามที่กล่าวมาในเบื้องต้นนั้นเป็นความเห็นส่วนตัวทางวิชาการของผู้จัดทำ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้การทำหน้าที่ของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญซึ่งเป็นองค์กรหลักในการคุ้มครองความเป็นกฎหมายสูงสุดของรัฐธรรมนูญสามารถให้ความคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพของประชาชนโดยสัมฤทธิผลและเป็นไปเพื่อประโยชน์ของมหาชนอย่างแท้จริง.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is aimed to study the legal consequence to the Principles of the Public law caused by the decision of the Constitution court No.18-22/2555. In this case, the Constitutional Court issued the order, receiving the complaint pursuant to the section 68 of the Constitution on the issue concerning the Amendment of the Constitution on the section 291. Regarding this, the study is to learn the background of the Constitution Court decision, consisting of the said decision, individual judge decisions, concepts, theories as well as relevant legal rules including analyzing consequence to the Principles of the Public law, leading to the suggestion on the approach and solution.The study of basic information as mentioned above has revealed that the said Constitution Court decision might cause the certain consequence, namely, the concepts, theories and the Principles of the Public law in many respects for example, the interpretation of the Constitution and the court jurisdiction, the Principle of the Separation of Power, the theory of the Supremacy of the Constitution and the theory of the Constitution Foundation as well as the legal effect of the recommendation or the order issued by the constitutional court. In order to purpose the Constitution Court in handing down the verdict in accordance with the spirit of the Constitution, the writer consequently suggests the approach in solving the problem resulted from the said court decision, significantly affecting the legal principles, concepts and theories such as in interpreting any provision or wording inserted in the Constitution, the relevant law-interpreting authorities shall construe and interpret provisions of law in the reasonable and comprehensive way and avoid rendering a judgment containing an absurd outcome. The reasoning process in making decision should be sound and practicable. In term of the Constitution Court Jurisdiction issue, the exercise of the jurisdiction should be made within the scope specified in the Constitution and relevant laws much more strictly and the performing the function by the Constitutional organs shall be in a manner respecting the power and authorities of other constitutional organs bestowed by the Constitution. Besides, the Constitution Court may not overrule the previous judgment unless having appropriate and obvious reason. Regarding this, the writer purposes to amend the Section 68 so as to avoid a problem concerning an interpretation. Apart from this, the Parliament much perform their duties with good faith.Most importantly, the suggestion as mention above, which is the writer’s a merely personally academic opinion, is to enhance the efficiency of the constitution court as major organ in ensuring the rights and liberties of the individual with efficiency and success for the benefit of the whole people.
Creative Commons License