Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คดีปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจ : ศึกษากรณีการฟ้องเรียกค่าเสียหายในคดีพิพาทที่เกี่ยวกับการกระทำละเมิดต่อศาลปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ADMINISTRATIVE CASES RELATED TO ECONOMICS : THE STUDY OF THE ACCUSATION FOR RECOVERY OF DAMAGES CAUSED BY WRONGFUL ACT TO THE ADMINISTRATIVE COURT
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกรียงไกร เจริญธนาวัฒน์
Second Advisor
กฤษณ์ วสีนนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.322
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการฟ้องและการดำเนินคดีปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจ กรณีการฟ้องเรียกค่าเสียหายในคดีพิพาทที่เกี่ยวกับการกระทำละเมิด ได้แก่ อำนาจศาลปกครอง เงื่อนไขการฟ้องคดี วิธีพิจารณาคดี การวินิจฉัยคดีของศาล รวมถึงการกำหนดค่าเสียหายของศาล โดยศึกษาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากหนังสือ บทความทางวิชาการ วิทยานิพนธ์ และสิ่งตีพิมพ์ต่างๆทั้งของรัฐและเอกชนเนื่องจากในปัจจุบันการใช้อำนาจทางปกครองหรือดำเนินกิจการทางปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจ ก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายขึ้น ทำให้ผู้ที่ได้รับความเสียหายนำข้อพิพาทมาฟ้องต่อศาลปกครองเป็นคดีปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจ กรณีการฟ้องเรียกค่าเสียหายในคดีพิพาทที่เกี่ยวกับการกระทำละเมิดตามมาตรา 9 วรรคหนึ่ง (3) แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ.2542 มากยิ่งขึ้น แต่การฟ้องและการพิจารณาคดีของศาลในคดีเหล่านี้ยังคงเหมือนกับคดีปกครองทั่วไป ซึ่งไม่เหมาะสมกับสภาพและลักษณะของคดีปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจ ที่ต้องการให้การพิจารณาพิพากษาของศาลมีประสิทธิภาพ รวดเร็ว เป็นธรรม และสามารถแก้ไขเยียวยาความเดือดร้อนหรือเสียหายได้อย่างทันท่วงทีผู้เขียนเห็นว่าควรปรับปรุงกฎหมายสารบัญญัติและกฎหมายวิธีสบัญญัติที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการฟ้องและการดำเนินคดีปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจ กรณีการฟ้องเรียกค่าเสียหายในคดีพิพาทที่เกี่ยวกับการกระทำละเมิด เพื่อให้การพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีมีประสิทธิภาพ รวดเร็ว เป็นธรรม และคุ้มครองสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชนได้ดียิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study prosecution and administrative trial related to economics : the study of the accusation for recovery of damages caused by wrongful act namely the Administrative Court jurisdiction, conditions for filing administrative cases, the Administrative Court procedure, adjudication of cases including the court’s decision on damages. The thesis aims to analyze the secondary data such as articles, academic researches and other literatures from governmental and private sector to reach the conclusion.Nowadays, the exercise of an administrative power under the law and a pursuit of an administrative act related to economics cause much damage to general public. The injured person increasingly brings charge of administrative cases related to economic to the Administrative Court: the study of the accusation for recovery of damages caused by wrongful act under section 9 paragraph one (3) of the Act Establishing Administrative Courts and Administrative Courts Procedure, B.E. 2542 (1999). However filing and adjudicating such cases are still treated similarly to the general administrative cases, which is not suitable to the exact nature of administrative cases related to economics. Seeing that those cases must have appropriate trials in an efficiency, speedy, fair and promptly receive proper treatment. The writer considered that it should level substantive laws and procedural laws about bring a charge and prosecution administrative cases related to economics : the study of the accusation for recovery of damages caused by wrongful act in order to have case tried in an efficient, speedy way in a fair and protective of people’s rights and liberties.
Share
COinS