Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิกถอนหรือแก้ไขหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดิน ตามมาตรา 61 แห่ง ประมวลกฎหมายที่ดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cancellation or rectification land titles to section 61 of the land code
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิทธิพล ศรีเสาวลักษณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.383
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ถึงปัญหาอันเกิดจากการใช้อำนาจ ตามมาตรา 61 แห่งประมวลกฎหมายที่ดิน เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นว่าบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายดังกล่าว ตลอดจนหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการที่เกี่ยวกับการใช้อำนาจไม่มีความเหมาะสม ไม่เป็นธรรมกับ บุคคลผู้สุจริต ซึ่งในการวิจัยจะค้นคว้าจากหนังสือ เอกสารวิชาการ ตำรา บทความและ คำพิพากษาของศาลที่เกี่ยวข้องเป็นหลัก ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การใช้อำนาจตามมาตรา 61 แห่งประมวลกฎหมายที่ดิน มีผลกระทบด้านสิทธิของบุคคล หน่วยงานภาครัฐ ตลอดจนเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการเมือง การที่กฎหมายบัญญัติให้การเพิกถอนหรือแก้ไขหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินที่ออกไปโดยคลาดเคลื่อนหรือไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายเป็นหน้าที่โดยไม่เปิดทางเลือกอื่น ย่อมไม่สอดคล้องกับสภาพที่เป็นอยู่ในปัจจุบันและไม่เป็นธรรมกับบุคคลผู้สุจริต นอกจากนี้หลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการในการพิจารณา เพิกถอนหรือแก้ไขหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดิน เนื่องจากออกในที่ดินสงวนหวงห้าม ยังขัดต่อหลักความเป็นกลาง ไม่ได้สร้างความน่าเชื่อถือและความเป็นธรรมให้กับผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย ควรต้องมีการทบทวนหลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการและเงื่อนไขเกี่ยวกับการใช้อำนาจให้มีความเหมาะสม ดังนั้น จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะให้มีการแก้ไขบทบัญญัติกฎหมายในเรื่องการใช้อำนาจ โดยเมื่ออธิบดีหรือผู้ซึ่งอธิบดีกรมที่ดินมอบหมายได้พิจารณารายงานการสอบสวนของคณะกรรมการสอบสวนแล้ว หากเห็นว่าหนังสือแสดงสิทธิได้ออกไปโดยคลาดเคลื่อนหรือไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย ให้เสนอความเห็นและส่งรายงานการสอบสวน พร้อมเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อให้องค์กรตุลาการสั่งเพิกถอนหรือแก้ไขหนังสือแสดงสิทธิในที่ดินต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is to study and analyze issues related to administrative powers under section 61 of the Land Code; to demonstrate that the provisions, principles, procedures to implement this section is not proportionality and injustice to a person who is in good faith. This research will principally be studied on the basis of books, academic papers, articles and jurisprudences of the Court. The results of this research show that the administrative powers under section 61 of the Land Code has an impact on the social, economic, politic as well as an individual rights and government agencies. In addition, this section authorizes the administration to revoke or amend, which contains an error or an illegal act, no other choice. Thus, it is incompatible with the status quo and not be fair to the person who is in good faith. The conditions and the procedures to revoke or amend the land titles in the reserved area are contrary to the principle of neutrality and injustice to all stakeholders. Therefore this section should be reviewed the conditions and the procedures for implementing in the appropriate way. This research has suggested amending the provisions on the method of implementation of this section. After the inquiry report submitted by the Committee has already been considered by the Director General or the person designated by the Director General, whether the land titles is illegal aspects, they have to submit the inquiry report with related documents and their comments so that the judiciary may revoke or amend the land titles.
Creative Commons License