Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการส่งเสริมและช่วยเหลือจากทางราชการตามพระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมและรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม พ.ศ. 2535 ศึกษากรณีมลพิษทางอากาศจากอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Promotion and support measure of the government under Environment Quality Preservation and Promotion Act, B.E. 2535 case study : industrial air pollution
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศุภลักษณ์ พินิจภูวดล
Second Advisor
นิศากร โฆษิตรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
กฎหมายการเงินและภาษีอากร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.355
Abstract
การจัดการมลพิษทางอากาศที่ปล่อยจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม เป็นการปกป้องสภาพอากาศให้มีคุณภาพดีและอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่เหมาะสมต่อความเป็นอยู่ของมนุษย์ ผู้ประกอบการโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการลงทุนระบบป้องกันหรือกำจัดมลพิษในกระบวนการผลิตก่อนปล่อยมลพิษออกสู่ภายนอกหรือนำเทคโนโลยีสะอาด (Clean Technology) เข้ามาใช้ ย่อมมีต้นทุนเกิดขึ้นจากการดำเนินการดังกล่าวเป็นจำนวนไม่น้อย หากรัฐต้องการจะผลักดันให้นักลงทุนหรือผู้ประกอบการลงทุนหรือติดตั้งเทคโนโลยีดังกล่าวในกิจการของเขาเหล่านั้นแล้ว รัฐย่อมจำต้องจัดให้มีมาตรการส่งเสริมหรือจูงใจเบื้องต้นแก่ผู้ประกอบการในรูปแบบต่างๆ เช่น มาตรการด้านภาษี มาตรการให้ความช่วยเหลือในด้านต่างๆ เป็นต้น ซึ่งประเทศไทยก็ได้นำมาตรการดังกล่าวมาใช้บังคับแต่ยังเกิดปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดจากการบัญญัติกฎหมายและการบังคับใช้กฎหมายหลายประการซึ่งส่งผลให้ผู้ประกอบการไม่ได้รับจากส่งเสริมและจูงใจจากทางภาครัฐอย่างแท้จริง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รัฐควรมีการปรับปรุงมาตรการในการส่งเสริมหรือสร้างแจงจูงใจ โดยการให้สิทธิประโยชน์แก่ผู้ประกอบการที่ติดตั้งเครื่องจักร อุปกรณ์หรือนำเทคโนโลยีสะอาดมาใช้ ซึ่งการให้สิทธิประโยชน์ดังกล่าวควรดำเนินการผ่านกฎหมายส่งเสริมการลงทุน หรือประมวลรัษฎากร เนื่องจากเป็นกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดตั้งโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และเกี่ยวข้องกับผลประกอบการในทางธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการหรือนักลงทุนโดยตรง ซึ่งจะสามารถสร้างแรงจูงใจให้กับภาคการผลิตที่เป็นต้นเหตุหลักของการปล่อยมลพิษทางอากาศให้หันมาใส่ใจกับการติดตั้งหรือนำเทคโนโลยีสะอาดมาใช้เพื่อการแก้ไขปัญหามลพิษทางอากาศจากอุตสาหกรรมได้อย่างยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The management of air pollution which are polluted from industrials is the measure of such industrials in order to protect air from pollution and to prevent human being from pollution. By doing these, industrials have huge investment costs in protect and terminate pollution during the manufacturing process before emit the air to atmosphere. The measure is known as a clean technology. If the government needs to stimulate industrials to use the clean technology, they should to provide the support measures, such as tax or subsidy measures for industrials. However, the problems of law enactment and enforcement seem to occur, even if the Thai Government has been used these measures for a while. Therefore, industrials have not got any real support from the government. This thesis attempts to demonstrate that the government should to develop the promotion and support measures by increase benefits to industrials which use clean technology to reduce air pollution. Such benefits should be support by the government through the Investment Promotion Law or the Revenue Code since these laws directly relate to establishment of industrials and business turnover of investors. Consequently, those supporting measure shall encourage the real motivation of industrials, which are the root of problems, to use clean technology to decrease industrial air pollution.
Share
COinS