Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อหรือเช่าที่อยู่อาศัยของชาวเอเชียตะวันออก ที่ได้รับอนุญาตทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors for decision to own or to rent a dwelling in Bangkok for East Asian who receive work permits
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.749
Abstract
แต่เดิมชาวต่างด้าวไม่มีสิทธิเป็นเจ้าของที่อยู่อาศัยในประเทศไทย ปัจจุบันรัฐฯให้คนต่างด้าวถือกรรมสิทธิในอาคารชุดพักอาศัยได้ทำให้มีทางเลือกในการถือครองที่อยู่อาศัย ทั้งเป็นเจ้าของและเช่า การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้เลือกศึกษาชาวเอเชียตะวันออกที่เข้ามาประกอบอาชีพในประเทศไทย เพราะมีสัดส่วนการเข้ามาแต่ละปีมากกว่าทุกชาติ โดยมีขอบเขตการวิจัยเฉพาะผู้ที่มีใบอนุญาตประกอบอาชีพประเภทชั่วคราวและประเภทส่งเสริมการลงทุน และเป็นผู้ที่พักอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางสังคม-เศรษฐกิจของปัจเจกบุคคลกับสภาพการอยู่อาศัยและลักษณะการครอบครองการหาความสัมพันธ์ตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อลักษณะการครอบครอง และลักษณะความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในที่อยู่อาศัย โดยวิธีการสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถาม ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น และจำแนกผู้ตอบตามสัญชาติ ผลการวิจัยมีสาระสำคัญคือ การถือกรรมสิทธิ์ที่อยู่อาศัยของชาวเอเชียตะวันออกมีความสัมพันธ์กับกลุ่มตัวแปรที่แสดงสภาพของที่อยู่อาศัย ซึ่งประกอบด้วยตัวแปรที่สำคัญคือขนาดพื้นที่พักอาศัย คุณภาพภายในที่อยู่อาศัย และความสะดวกในการเข้าสู่แหล่งบริการสาธารณะต่างๆ รวมทั้งมีความสัมพันธ์กับกลุ่มตัวแปรวงจรชีวิตซึ่งประกอบด้วยตัวแปรที่สำคัญคือ สถานภาพสมรสที่คู่สมรสอยู่ร่วมกัน ขนาดของครอบครัวและจำนวนบุตรในครัวเรือน ส่วนลักษณะความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในที่อยู่อาศัย พบว่าขนาดพื้นที่พักอาศัย พื้นที่ใช้สอยภายใน และสาธารณูปการในละแวกที่พักอาศัย มีผลต่อระดับความพึงพอใจของผู้อยู่อาศัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Before, foreigners are not legally permitted to have their own residence in Thailand. But now, they are able to possess a condominium by the permission on the port of the government. As a result, they are offered a large choice of residence, both of the residences for sale and for hiring. The research aims at the study among East Asians who come for a work in Thailand because from the statistics of the immigrating foreigners, their number is proportionally the highest. The selected group is those who get a temporary license and an investment-promoting license and who actually live in Socio-economical aspects of the individual characteristics, housing conditions and tenures. The study of the relation between the factors resulting in tenures and those resulting in housing satisfaction is proceeded by distributing questionnaires, Stratified random sampling and classify the respondent by nationality. The research found that residential tenure of the East Asians related to the variables indication residential condition, among these are size of housing, interior structure of housing and convenience of the location relative to each of the services. Moreoven, it also varies in accordance with the factors indication life-cycle; the most important among these are connubial life, size of the family and number of children. As regards the variables resulting in the owner’s housing satisfaction, the research found that size of housing, interior area and facilities around the residential area have an impact upon the resident’s satisfaction.
Creative Commons License