Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบที่เกิดจากการต่อเติมและเปลี่ยนแปลงประโยชน์ใช้สอย ของบ้านจัดสรร : กรณีศึกษา หมู่บ้านลานทอง จังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of alteration and changing utilization of housing : a case study of Land Thong Housing Project, Nonthaburi
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.20
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาผลกระทบที่เกิดจากการต่อเติม และเปลี่ยนแปลงประโยชน์ใช้สอยของบ้านจัดสรร พร้อมทั้งหาสาเหตุ และปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นภายหลังจากที่ได้มีการต่อเติมและเปลี่ยนแปลง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสาเหตุสำคัญที่ทำให้มีการต่อเติม และเปลี่ยนแปลงประโยชน์ใช้สอยของบ้านจัดสรร เพื่อเพิ่มความสะดวกสบายในการอยู่อาศัย รองลงมาคือการที่มีสมาชิกในครอบครัวเพิ่มขึ้นและเพื่อความปลอดภัยของชีวิต ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าห้องครัว ได้รัการต่อเติม และเปลี่ยนแปลงมากที่สุดถึงร้อยละ 59.49 แต่ห้องครัวกลับไม่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาต่อการอยู่อาศัย ห้องนอน มีการต่อเติม และเปลี่ยนแปลงร้อยละ 35.44 แต่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาต่อการอยู่อาศัยมากที่สุด ปัญหาหลังจากที่ได้มีการต่อเติม และเปลี่ยนแปลงประโยชน์ใช้สอยของบ้านจัดสรรคือ ปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำ หรือ น้ำปะปาไม่พอใช้ ปัญหาเสียงรบกวน และปัญหาเรื่องขยะมูลฝอย แต่ไม่ส่งผลต่อการย้ายที่อยู่อาศัย ผลกระทบที่เกิดจากการต่อเติม และเปลี่ยนแปลงประโยชน์ใช้สอยของบ้านจัดสรร มีแนวโน้มจะเกิดขึ้นกับคนรุ่นใหม่ตามวัฒนธรรม และสังคมที่เปลี่ยนไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives of the project are to find out the effects of alteration and changing utilization of housing and to find out reasons and problems after those alteration and changing. From the research, major reasons for alteration and changing is to provide more comfortable follow by to expand when family member increase and to have safer life. From the research kitchen is altered and changed the most, 59.49% but it does not cause any effects for living. Bedroom is altered and changed for 35.44 % and this causethe most effect for living. Problems occur after alteration and changing utilization of housing are water supply shortage, loud noise and garbage but it is not effect to the moving. The effect of alteration and changing utilization of housing tend to happen to new generation from the custom and social chang.
Creative Commons License