Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินการใช้งานสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในอาคารชุดพักอาศัย ระดับราคาปานกลาง ค่อนข้างสูง : กรณีศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ โครงการปทุมวันเพลส, สยามคอนโดมิเนียม, เกล้าสยามคอนโดมิเนียม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Comparative evaluation of medium-high cost residential condominium facility usage : case studies of Patumwan Place Condominium, Siam Condominium, Klao Siam Condominium
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระ สัจกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.19
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อประเมินการใช้งานสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในอาคารชุดพักอาศัยระดับราคาปานกลางค่อนข้างสูง กรณีศึกษาที่นำมาศึกษา ได้แก่ โครงการปทุมวันเพลส โครงการสยามคอนโดนิเนียม และโครงการเกล้าสยามคอนโดมิเนียม ซึ่งมีทำเลที่ตั้งอยู่ในย่านใจกลางเมืองกรุงเทพฯ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยสรุปผู้อาศัยในโครงการปทุมวันเพลสมีความพึงพอใจในการใช้งานสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่สุดรองลงไปได้แก่ โครงการเกล้าสยามคอนโดมิเนียม และโครงการสยามคอนโดมิเนียม ตามลำดับ การใช้งานสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกของผู้อาศัยใน 3 โครงการ มีปัญหาร่วมเหมือนๆ กัน ซึ่งเกิดจาก 2 สาเหตุใหญ่ คือ สาเหตุแรกเกิดจากการออกแบบ ได้แก่ ที่จอดรถไม่เพียงพอ, ความเร็วลิฟต์ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐาน, ที่ทิ้งขยะและที่พักขยะออกแบบไม่ถูกต้อง, สัญญาณจากเสาอากาศรวมไม่ชัดเจน, ขนาดสระว่ายน้ำไม่เหมาะสม และสาเหตุที่ 2 เป็นปัญหาที่เกิดจากการจัดการ ได้แก่ ปัญหาความสะอาดของที่ทิ้งขยะและปัญหาในการจัดเก็บ, ปัญหาความสะอาดของสระว่ายน้ำ, ความสะดวกในการเรียกใช้บริการทำความสะอาด จะเห็นได้ว่าสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกของโครงการอาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่มีคุณภาพที่ดี ขึ้นอยู่กับการออกแบบที่ได้มาตรฐาน ซึ่งทั้ง 3 โครงการที่ศึกษายังคงมีปัญหามาตรฐาน ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์อยู่บ้าง นอกจากนั้นการบริหารและการจัดการหลังการเข้าอยู่อาศัยก็เป็นสิ่งสำคัญ ที่ช่วยรักษาให้สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกเหล่านั้นอยู่ในระดับที่มีคุณภาพที่ดีตลอดไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research is to evaluate the usage of midiumhigh cost residential condominium facilities. Three condominiums including Patumwan Place condominium, Siam condominium, Kloa Siam condominium, located in Bangkok CBD. are selected for comparation. The findings of this research show that of all 3 condominims, highest facility ratings were given by residents of Patumwan Place condominium. The second and the third rating were of Kloa Siam condominium and Siam condominium respectively. It was found that residents low satisfaction of their condominium facilities cause by 2 major problems. Problems of under design standard are evident, they are inadequate car parking spaces, low elevator speed, unappropriate garbage disposal and poor central TV. antenna. Problems of poor facility management is another major problems. They are poor cleaning of swimming pool and garbage collector and inefficient room cleaning service. If can be concluded that the satisfactary standard of condominium, facilities are basically based on good design standards and in order to maintain good facility services at all time, a good management is also required.
Creative Commons License