Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์วิธีการประเมินผลการเรียน ระดับบัณฑิตศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of evaluation methods for the instruction in graduate level, Mahidol University
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Second Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.317
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์วิธีการประเมินผลการเรียนของอาจารย์ผู้สอนในบัณฑิตศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับอาจารย์ที่สอนรายวิชาประเภทบรรยาย ปฏิบัติการ สัมมนา และฝึกภาคสนาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย คือ ความถี่และร้อยละ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า 1.เกรดที่อาจารย์ผู้สอนประเมินผลในระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล อยู่ในเกรดระดับสูง คือ A, B+ และ B 2. เครื่องมือที่ผู้สอนใช้ในการวัดผลผู้เรียน ในแต่ละประเภทวิชามีความแตกต่างกัน เนื่องจากจุดมุ่งหมายของการเรียนแต่ละรายวิชาแตกต่างกัน ดังนี้ 2.1 รายวิชาที่มีลักษณะบรรยาย ผู้สอนใช้แบบทดสอบและรายงาน 2.2 รายวิชาที่มีลักษณะปฏิบัติการ ผู้สอนใช้แบบทดสอบปฏิบัติการและรายงาน 2.3 รายวิชาที่มีลักษณะสัมมนา ผู้สอนใช้แบบสังเกตการมีส่วนร่วมอภิปรายในประเด็นที่นำเสนอในชั้นเรียนและรายงาน 2.4 รายวิชาที่มีลักษณะฝึกภาคสนาม ผู้สอนใช้รายงานการปฏิบัติงานหรือรายงานสรุปสิ่งที่ได้รับจากการฝึกภาคสนาม 3. วิธีการประเมินผลรายวิชา ผู้สอนประเมินผลจากคะแนนแบบทดสอบ คะแนนรายงานรวมทั้งพิจารณาองค์ประกอบอื่น ๆ เช่น การมีส่วนร่วมในชั้นเรียน การตัดเกรด ผู้สอนตัดเกรดโดยมีรูปแบบในการตัดเกรด ดัวยวิธีการอิงกลุ่ม อิงเกณฑ์ และอิงเกณฑ์ร่วมกับอิงกลุ่ม วิธีการตัดเกรดแบบอิงเกณฑ์ ผู้สอนกำหนดคะแนนเกณฑ์เป็นเปอร์เซ็นต์ ผู้สอนบางท่านไม่มีรูปแบบในการตัดเกรด มีวิธีการให้เกรดตามดุลยพินิจของผู้สอนจากการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้เรียนในเชิงวิชาการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyze the evaluation methods for the instruction in graduate level, Mahidol University. The group of instructors who taught in lecture, laboratory,seminar and field work courses were surveyed. The data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics. The findings were as follows: 1. Most of the instructors evaluated graduate students in high grade, usually A, B+ and B. 2. The instruments which the instructors measured the students in each type of teaching were different such that. 2.1 The instructors who taught in lecture courses used paper-tests and reports. 2.2 The instructors who taught in laboratory courses used paper-tests, laboratory-test and reports. 2.3 The instructors who taught in Seminar courses used observation discussion and reports. 2.4 The instructors who taught in Field work courses used reports. 3. The instructors evaluated the students on the bases of their test scores, report scores and also students’ class participation. Some instructions evaluated students using criterion referenced, some used norm referenced in evaluating students. It was also formal that some instructors evaluated student based on their own subjective judgment.
Creative Commons License