Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกวิทยาลัยครูที่มีส่วนปลูกฝังค่านิยม ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเป็นครูของนักศึกษาครูชาติพันธุ์ไทยเขมร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Internal and external factors of teachers college in the value inculcation related to being teachers of ethnic Thai-Kmer teachers college students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประกอบ คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.83
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์สำคัญของการวิจัยเรื่องนี้ เพื่อศึกษาค่านิยมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเป็นครูของนักศึกษาครูชาติพันธุ์ไทยเขมร ศึกษาปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกวิทยาลัยครูที่มีส่วนปลูกฝังค่านิยมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเป็นครูของนักศึกษาครูชาติพันธุ์ไทยเขมร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาครูชาติพันธุ์ไทยเขมรมี 22 ค่านิยม ซึ่งเป็นค่านิยมวิถีปฏิบัติที่ใช้ในความหมายเฉพาะของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์นี้ ความเหมือนและความต่างของการใช้ค่านิยมขึ้นอยู่กับตัวแปรภูมิลำเนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ที่พักระหว่างเรียน ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจ และเพศ ซึ่งสามารถจัดอันดับความสำคัญตามการเลือกใช้ได้ ปัจจัยภายนอกวิทยาลัยครูที่มีส่วนปลูกฝังค่านิยมได้แก่ ครอบครัว (แบบอย่างคำสอนของพ่อแม่และญาติ) สภาพชุมชนและวัฒนธรรม (ความแตกต่างกันของหมู่บ้านเขมร อิทธิพลของเหล้า ความเชื่อของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ ข้อห้ามภายในกลุ่ม การนินทา ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชายและหญิง) โรงเรียน (แบบอย่างจากครู อิทธิพลของโรงเรียน) กลุ่มเพื่อน (การเลือกคบเพื่อนกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์เดียวกัน) ส่วนปัจจัยภายในวิทยาลัยครูที่มีส่วนปลูกฝังค่านิยมได้แก่ อาคารสถานที่และบรรยากาศในวิทยาลัยครู (ความเงียบสงบ บริเวณกว้าง อาคารเรียนตั้งอยู่ห่างไกลกัน) อาจารย์ผู้สอน (ทำงานมากจนมีเวลาให้นักศึกษาน้อย ไม่ค่อยตรงต่อเวลา ขาดความยุติธรรม สอนตำรามากกว่าสอนชีวิต) งานกิจการนักศึกษา (ขาดการเร้าใจ นักศึกษาเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมน้อย กิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์และเสริมส่งการเรียนการสอนน้อย) หอพักวิทยาลัยครู (มีความทรุดโทรมมาก ขาดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ห้องนอนแออัด ความสะอาดและการจัดระเบียบมีร้อย ระเบียบวินัยย่อหย่อน แต่เอื้อในการสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับกลุ่มเพื่อน อิสระต่อการประกอบอาหาร หางานทำ) สภาพการเรียนการสอนในชั้น (ผู้สอนมีเวลาให้น้อย ไม่ส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ สอนโดยวิธีป้อน ขาดการติดตามตรวจสอบงาน มีความขัดแย้งกัน) กลุ่มเพื่อน (เพื่อนในชั้นเรียนเดียวกันและเพื่อนร่วมห้องในหอพัก) ค่านิยมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเป็นครูมี 10 ค่านิยม คือ ค่านิยมการใฝ่ความรู้ ค่านิยมความขยัน ค่านิยมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ค่านิยมการพึ่งตนเอง ค่านิยมการเชื่อฟังและยอมรับ ค่านิยม ความรักถิ่น ค่านิยมความสุภาพอ่อนน้อม ค่านิยมความกตัญญู ค่านิยมการมีวินัยในตนเอง และค่านิยมช่วยเหลือกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study value related to being teachers of ethnic Thai-Khmer teachers college students and to study internal and external factors of teachers college in the value inculcation related to being teachers of ethnic Thai-Khmer teachers college students. Results indicated that the ethnic Thai-Khmer teachers college students had 22 values which were instrumental values being used in this ethnic group. The similarities and differences of value usage depened on the variables of social background, learning achievement, residents during the study, economic status, and gender which were able to be ordered according to the usage. These values occurred in two characteristics: original values which were inculcated by permanent conditioning and newly inculcated values. External factors of teachers college in the value inculcation were family (examples, teaching of parents and relatives), community and cultural status (differences of Khmer villeges, liqueur influence, group beliefs, races, group taboos, gossip, relationship between males and females), schools (examples from teachers, influence of schools), peers (choosing friends in the same race). Internal factors of teachers college in the value inculcation were buildings and atmosphere in the teachers college (peacefulness, large area, distance between buildings) teachers (had not enough time for students, not punctual, not fair, text oriented) students affairs (had no stimulation, few students participate in the activities, limited creative activities) dormitories (very old, no facilities, cramped bedrooms, limited clean lines and order, unstricted discipline but encouraging association between friends, freedom in cooking, working) instructional status in classrooms (limited time from the teachers, less creative assignments, spoonful teaching methods, no follow up, conflict between teachers) peers (participate with classmates and roommates.). Values related to begin teachers was 10 values found: knowledge seeking value, diligent value, creative thinking value, self-reliance value, obidient and acceptant value, patriotic value, polite value, grateful value, self-discipline value, and helpful value.
Share
COinS