Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดำเนินการในโครงการประกอบอาชีพอิสระของกรมสามัญศึกษา : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีโรงเรียนในชนบทภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The implementation of the self-employment project of the department of general education : A case study of school in rural central Thailand / Achare Rattanannwat
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภางค์ จันทวานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยาและมานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.768
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ ต้องการศึกษาองค์ประกอบด้านความพร้อมการเตรียมการระดับกรม ระดังโรงเรียน ครู นักเรียน และชุมชน ที่จะส่งผลต่อการดำเนินโครงการอาชีพอิสระในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา 2 แห่ง ในชนบทภาคกลาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในองค์ประกอบด้านความพร้อมระดับกรม การเตรียมการระหว่างกรมกับโรงเรียนหลังจากเปิดภาคเรียนแล้วทำให้โรงเรียนมีข้อจำกัดต้องแทรกโครงการอาชีพอิสระเข้าในแผนปฏิบัติกิจกรรมและงานอื่น ๆ ที่วางไว้เต็มที่แล้ว และครูส่วนใหญ่คิดว่าเป็นภาระมากกว่าหน้าที่ ในระดับโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่มีประสบการณ์อาชีพมาก หลากหลาย ให้บริการทางการศึกษาแก่หลายชุมชน มีเป้าหมายส่งเสริมการศึกษาอาชีพชัดเจนต่อเนื่อง มีการบริหารงานวิชาการที่เน้นนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางการเรียนรู้ ให้นักเรียนมีประสบการณ์เรียนวิชาเลือกหลากหลาย กำหนดนโยบายโครงการอาชีพอิสระที่เอื้อต่อการดำเนินกิจกรรมทั้งใน-นอกระบบโรงเรียน มีครูหัวหน้าโครงการที่มีประสบการณ์ส่งเสริมอาชีพมากหลากหลาย เข้าใจธรรมชาติของงานอาชีพอิสระและนโยบายโครงการอาชีพอิสระชัดเจน จะช่วยบริหารการสนับสนุนโครงการอาชีพอิสระได้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมายได้ดี ในระดับนักเรียน นักเรียนที่มีความเข้าใจนโยบายเป้าหมายโครงการอาชีพอิสระชัดเจนมีการเตรียมข้อมูลก่อนตัดสินใจเลือกอาชีพที่เป็นอิสระสัมพันธ์กับความถนัด ความสนใจและประสบการณ์เดิมของนักเรียนในชุมชน มีส่วนทำให้นักเรียนมองเห็นช่องทางอาชีพ สามารถดำเนินโครงการอาชีพอิสระด้วยตนเองได้ สำหรับความพร้อมของชุมชนและของตัวนักเรียนได้พบว่า ชุมชนที่มีแบบแผนอาชีพหลากหลายทั้งทำไร่ ทำนาทำสวน มีหน่วยงานของทางราชการเข้ามาส่งเสริมอาชีพ มีส่วนช่วยนำเอกชนเข้ามาสนับสนุนส่งเสริมประสบการณ์อาชีพอื่น ๆ ด้านวิชาการ เงินทุน การตลาดและรายได้ให้แก่ชุมชนและส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระของโรงเรียน นอกจากนี้ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัวที่ค่อนข้างยากจนยังมีส่วนทำให้นักเรียนมีความรับผิดชอบให้ได้เรียนและได้ช่วยแบ่งเบาภาระผู้ปกครองในการประกอบอาชีพควบคู่กันไป ส่งผลให้นักเรียนและผู้ปกครองมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่ออาชีพอิสระและมองเห็นช่องทางสนับสนุนโครงการอาชีพอิสระ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study the readiness upon the administrative system particularly at the ministry level, school level, instructors, students’ characteristics and community condition that could enhance the implementation of the Self-Employment Project in the two schools of the department of General Education in rural central Thailand. The results of the study showed as follow: 1. With regards to readiness at the Ministerial level, the cooperation between the Ministry and schools has certain limited points, i.e., the Self Employment Project (SEP) is included in the schools’ activity plans after other activities. Consequently, it is an extra project added to the regular plans and in considered by most instructors as a burden rather than a duty, 2. At the school level, headmasters’ experiences in the SEP, their emphasis on pupil-centered administration, their policy on the SEP which can enable both formal and non-formal teaching, and experiences of the teachers who are project head and their concrete policy on SEP are factors which can gain achievement to the SEP, 3. As for students’ characteristics, their previous experiences and their exposure to useful information before choosing any self employment projects as well as their clear perception of the SEP principles are factors which enable students to operate the projects successfully, 4. With regards to the community condition and students’ family background, communities with diversified patterns of employment (farming, gardening and rice growing) and with assistance from government and non-governmental agencies can bring more technology, capital funds, market and income to villagers and school projects. Poor Parental socio-economic status also determines student’s sense of responsibility for their work and their enthusiasm to help themselves. Consequently they have good attitudes to the SEP and find ways to promote the SEP more successfully.
Share
COinS