Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาและปรับปรุงการผลิตแม่พิมพ์ในโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนตัวถังของรถยนต์บรรทุกขนาดเล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study and improvement on die production for use in manufacturing of body parts for light truck
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.732
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะวิเคราะห์ปัญหา และเสนอแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาในการผลิตแม่พิมพ์ในโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนตัวถังของรถยนต์บรรทุกขนาดเล็ก ผลของการศึกษาจะทำให้ประสิทธิภาพการผลิตแม่พิมพ์เพิ่มขึ้น จากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์พบว่า ปัญหาสำคัญที่ส่งผลกระทบโดยตรงต่อประสิทธิภาพการผลิตได้แก่ปัญหาทางด้านการจัดโครงสร้างองค์กรของแผนกแม่พิมพ์ ด้านการวางแผนการผลิต และด้านการดำเนินการผลิต จากสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ทางผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตโดยการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างองค์กรของแผนกแม่พิมพ์เพื่อแบ่งแยกงานอย่างชัดเจน การออกแบบระบบการวางแผนการผลิตแม่พิมพ์โดยทำการจำแนกขั้นตอนการผลิตแม่พิมพ์ กำหนดรหัสแม่พิมพ์ วางแผนการผลิตหลัก วางแผนความต้องการกำลังการผลิต และวางแผนการดำเนินงาน การปรับปรุงการดำเนินการผลิตแม่พิมพ์ด้านการกำหนดให้ทำการตรวจสอบแพทเทิร์น ด้านการเลือกใช้ความเร็วตัดและอัตราป้อนตัดของเครื่องจักร ด้านการตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงของเครื่องจักร และด้านการจัดทำขนาดมาตรฐานของชิ้นส่วนงานแม่พิมพ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เมื่อได้ปรับปรุงระบบการผลิตแม่พิมพ์ ทำให้ระบบการผลิตดำเนินไปอย่างสม่ำเสมอ เครื่องจักรมีอัตราการใช้งานที่สูงขั้น และสามารถผลิตแม่พิมพ์ได้ในเวลาอันรวดเร็วขึ้น ส่งผลให้ประสิทธิภาพการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นโดยบ่งชี้ได้จากการที่เครื่องจักรมีอัตราการใช้งานก่อนการปรับปรุง 51.77% เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 61.56% หลังการปรับปรุง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to analyse problem and propose solutions for die production in the manufacturing of light truck body parts. Outcome of the study is the increasing efficiency of the die production. According to the study, the major factors which directly affect the die production efficiency are the organization structure of die section, production planning, and the production operation. Proposed solutions are developing clear organization structure, improving production planning by classifying of production process, coding the die parts, planning of master plan, and analyzing capacity requirement and operation. Improving the operation can be done by checking the pattern, selecting the cutting speed and feeding rate, testing of machine precision and specifying the standard dimension of die parts. By the consequence of this study, the die production system is improved, the production is smoothen, machine utilization is increased, and production time is shorten. The study reveals that the improved efficiency is indicated by the increasing machine utilization from 51.77% to 61.56%.
Creative Commons License