Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนการผลิตสำหรับโรงงานฟอกหนังขนาดย่อม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production planning for a small scale tan hides factory
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญ มหิทธาฟองกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.718
Abstract
บทวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษากระบวนการผลิต การทำงานและการควบคุมงานภายในโรงงาน และได้ทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลยอดสั่งซื้อสินค้าของลูกค้าในอดีต หาเหตุผลที่ลูกค้าไม่ยอมรับสินค้าและส่งสินค้ากลับมาแก้ไข นอกจากนี้ยังได้หาวิธีการแก้ไข เพื่อปรับปรุงเทคนิควิธีการผลิตเพื่อให้ได้สินค้าที่มีประสิทธิภาพดีขึ้น และได้ทำการวางแผนการผลิตเพื่อสามารถผลิตสินค้าได้ทันตามกำหนดส่งสินค้าให้ลูกค้า ตลอดจนช่วยให้การติดตาม และการควบคุมงานเป็นไปอย่างสะดวกและมีระบบโดยได้นำเอาคอมพิวเตอร์และซอฟแวร์สำเร็จรูป (โปรแกรมคำสั่ง)เข้ามาช่วยในการวางแผนการผลิต ส่วนในการควบคุมคุณภาพ จะมีเครื่องมือช่วยได้แก่ Check Sheet | Pareto Diagram และการสุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งในที่นี้จะใช้แผนการสุ่มตัวอย่างของกรมทหารสหรัฐอเมริกา MIL-STD-105D.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis had studied processing, planning and controlling in the sample factory and had collected the information of customer's order quantity and the defect that customer rejected goods. Furthermore this thesis had studied the suitable method to improve the process for higher quality goods and the other main purposes of this thesis are planning the products to export goods customers on due date and controlling the process by employing computer program. For controlling the processing for higher quality goods this thesis had applied check sheet, pareto diagram and the plan of sampling MIL-STD-105D.
Creative Commons License