Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประมาณราคาเบื้องต้นของระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียแบบชีวภาพ ด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Preliminary cost estimate of a biological wastewater treatmint plant by a computer program
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงชัย พรรณสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.707
Abstract
งานศึกษาชิ้นนี้เป็นการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วนภาษาชี เพื่อใช้ในงานออกแบบและประมาณราคาค่าใช้จ่ายต่าง ๆ ในเบื้องต้นของระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียแบบชีวภาพ โดยโปรแกรมจะประกอบไปด้วยกระบวนการบำบัดน้ำเสียต่าง ๆ ให้เลือกใช้ได้ ดังนี้ ถังดักกรวดรายหรือกริต ถังปรับเสมอ ถังตกตะกอนชั้นต้น กระบวนการแอกทิเวเต็ดสลัดจ์ ถังทำใสหรือถังตกตะกอนชั้นสอง สระเติมอากาศ บ่อแฟคัสเททึฟ บ่อเหม็น บ่อบ่ม การฆ่าเชื้อโรคตัวยคลอรีน การฆ่าเชื้อโรคด้วยโอโชน การฆ่าเชื้อโรคด้วยแสงอัลตร้าไวโอเลต กระบวนการย่อยแบบไร้อากาศ ลานตากสลัดจ์ และการบวนการรีดน้ำออกจากสลัดจ์ด้วยเครื่องจักรกลแบบต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ เครื่องกรองแบบสุญญากาศ เครื่องอัดกรอง สายพานรีดน้ำ และการหมุนเหวี่ยง ซึ่งจะเป็นการช่วยวิศวกรในการออกแบบกระบวนการบำบัดน้ำเสียต่าง ๆ ให้เหมาะสม ถูกต้อง ในระยะเวลาอันสั้น และสามารถเปลี่ยนแปลง แก้ไข ค่าพารามิเตอร์ต่าง ๆ จนกว่าจะได้ผลลัพธ์เป็นที่พอใจ ได้อย่างรวดเร็ว การนำเอาคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาช่วยในการออกแยกระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย และทำการประมาณราคาเบื้องต้นนี้ ก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ ทั้งในแง่ทุ่นแรงวิศวกรในการออกแบบ ช่วยในการป้องกันความผิดพลาดของผลลัพธ์ในการคำนวณออกแบบ อันเนื่องมาจากการคำนวณด้วยมือ และยังช่วยวิศวกรสรุปในการเลือกกระบวนการบำบัดน้ำเสียที่เหมาะสมในแง่เศรษฐศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was development of a C-language computer program to be used for primary design and preliminary cost estimation of biological wastewater treatment systems. The treatment processes included sand trap or grit chamber, equalization tank, primary sedimentation tank, aeration tank, secondary clarifier, aerated lagoon, anaerobic pond, facultative pond, maturation pond and disinfection by chlorination, ozone and UV as well as anaerobic digestion, sludge-drying beds and mechanical dewatering machines, i.e,. vacuum filter, filter press, belt press and centrifuge. This program will enable engineers to design a more proper and precise wastewater treatment plant in a shorter time. All parameters in this program can be easily changed or corrected to give the most satisfying result. Using computer in designing and primary cost estimation of wastewater treatment systems can be very useful, regarding its time saving and mistake-free calculation. Be playing around with different treatment approaches, one can analyse and finally get the most economical process.
Creative Commons License