Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างเหล็กข้อแข็งด้วยวิธี อิลาสติก-พลาสติก โดยคำนึงถึงผลจาก P- และการย้อนกลับของโมเมนต์ ณ จุดหมุนพลาสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Elastic-plastic analysis of steel rigid frames considering P- Effect and moment reversals at plastic hinges
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทักษิณ เทพชาตรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.685
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอหลักการวิเคราะห์หาผลการตอบสนองของโครงสร้างแบบอิลาสติก-พลาสติกของโครงเหล็กข้อแข็ง โดยพิจารณารวมผลของ P – Δ และการย้อนกลับของโมเมนต์ ณ จุดหมุนพลาสติกเข้ากับการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างอันดับแรก ซึ่งพิจารณาผลกระทบของแรงแนวแกนของชิ้นส่วนที่มีต่อกำลังพลาสติกโมเมนต์และเสถียรภาพในระนาบ ส่วนวิธีการที่นำเสนอเทียบได้ว่า เป็นการวิเคราะห์อิลาสติก-พลาสติก อันดับสอง อย่างง่าย ซึ่งไม่คำนึงถึงผลของแรงแนวแกนที่มีต่อสติฟเนสทางการดัดของชิ้นส่วน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การวิเคราะห์โครงเหล็กข้อแข็ง ด้วยหลักการที่เสนอ สามารถให้ผลที่ใกล้เคียงกับค่าที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ ด้วยวิธีอิลาสติก-พลาสติก อันดับสอง โดยค่ากำลังประลัยของโครงข้อแข็ง ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีค่าต่างจากการวิเคราะห์อันดับสองไม่เกิน 1 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และลำดับของการเกิดจุดหมุนพลาสติกใกล้เคียงกับผลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์อันดับที่สอง ซึ่งมีผลทำให้ประหยัดเวลาในการคำนวณ เมื่อเทียบกับการวิเคราะห์อันดับที่สอง โดยสูญเสียความละเอียดถูกต้องไปเพียงเล็กน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research presents a principle of the first-order elastic-plastic response of plane steel frames including P – Δ effect and moment reversals at plastic hinges. Reduction of plastic moment capacity due to axial force and in-plane stability effects are considered. The proposed algorithm is equivalent to the simplified second-order elastic-plastic analysis in which the reduction in flexural stiffness of the members due to axial force is neglected. It has been shown here that results obtained from the proposed analysis are agreeable to those from second-order elastic-plastic analysis. The predicted maximum load factors are about 1% from those obtained by the second-order elastic-plastic analysis. However, large number of repetitive calculations are avoided, resulting in an enormous saving of computation time.
Creative Commons License