Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปนเปื้อนของคาร์บาริลและคลอร์ไพริฟอสในน้ำและตะกอนบริเวณสนามกอล์ฟติดกับอ่างเก็บน้ำหนองกลางดง จังหวัดชลบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Carbaryl and chlorpyrifos contamination in water and sediment of the golf course adjacent to Nong klang Dong reservoir Changwat Chon Buri
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธรรมนูญ โรจนะบุรานนท์
Second Advisor
นวลศรี ทยาพัชร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.647
Abstract
การวิเคราะห์ทางเคมีเพื่อหาปริมาณการปนเปื้อนของคาร์บาริลและคลอร์ไพริฟอสในน้ำและตะกอนของแหล่งน้ำภายในสนามกอล์ฟ และอ่างเก็บน้ำหนองกลางดง จังหวัดชลบุรี ทำโดยการเก็บตัวอย่างน้ำและดินตะกอนจำนวน 10 สถานี รวม 4 ครั้ง ในช่วง 2 ฤดู คือ ฤดูฝน (กันยายน และ ตุลาคม 2535) และฤดูแล้ง (ธันวาคม 2535 และ มกราคม 2536) ตัวอย่างที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีแกสโครมาโตกราฟพร้อมกับวิเคราะห์พารามิเตอร์อื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณคลอร์ไพริฟอสในน้ำ ปรากฏว่า ตรวจพบสารคลอร์ไพริฟอส 1 ครั้ง ในเดือนกันยายน 2535 มีปริมาณอยู่ในช่วง 0.00078-0.0015 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร โดยตรวจพบเฉพาะในแหล่งน้ำภายในพื้นที่สนามกอล์ฟ บริเวณที่อยู่ติดกับแฟร์เวย์ และใกล้กับกรีนและที-ออฟ ส่วนผลการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณคลอร์ไพริฟอสและคาร์บาริลในตะกอนของทุกสถานีเก็บตัวอย่าง มีค่าต่ำกว่า0.001มิลลิกรัมต่อกิโลกรัมและปริมาณคาร์บาริลในน้ำของทุกสถานีเก็บตัวอย่าง พบว่า มีค่าต่ำกว่า 0.00001 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ซึ่งมีค่าต่ำกว่าความเข้มข้นสูงสุดที่ยอดให้มีได้ในแหล่งน้ำผิวดินคือ 0.05 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร สำหรับคลอร์ไพริฟอส และ 0.1 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร สำหรับคาร์บาริล (UNEP | 1986 และ WHO, 1991 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Chemical analysis for carbaryl and chlorpyrifos contamination in water and sediment within a golf course and Nong Klang Dong reservoir was carried out by gas chromatography method. The water and sediment samples from 10 selected stations were collected 4 time during rainy season (September and October 1992) and dry season (December, 1992 and January, 1993) for the mentioned chemical analysis as well as for other related parameters.The result showed that chlorpyrifos detected in September 1992 were between 0.00078-0.0015 mg/1 (ppm) in the water samples from the stations adjacent to the “Fairway", “Teeoff" and “Green". In addition, it was found that the carbaryl content in the water and sediment collected from the sampling stations during the whole studied period was also less than 0.00001 mg/1 for water and 0.001 mg/kg for sediment which were lower than the maximum acceptable values in surface water 0.05 ppm for chlorpyrifos and 0.1 ppm for carbaryl (UNEP | 1986 and WHO | 1991 respectively).
Share
COinS