Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบช่วยการตัดสินใจเพื่อการบริหารงานด้านยานพาหนะของกรมตำรวจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A decision support system for the police department vehicle management
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิเทศ เดชางาม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.632
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบงานทางคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อนำเสนอข้อสารสนเทศแก่ผู้บังคับบัญชาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการตัดสินใจเพื่อการบริหารงานด้านยานพาหนะของ กรมตำรวจ อันได้แก่ รถยนต์ และรถจักรยานยนต์ ระบบงานดังกล่าวนี้ สามารถใช้ได้กับเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อใช้ค้นหาข้อมูลยานพาหนะได้โดย เลขทะเบียน เลขเครื่องยนต์ เลขตัวถัง ตามเงื่อนไข ตามหน่วยงาน วันครบกำหนดชำระภาษี และสามารถประมวลผล ในรูปของตารางและกราฟ แสดงยอดสรุปสถิติจำนวนรถของหน่วย โดยจำแนกตามประเภทรถ อายุ สภาพรถ และภารกิจ การประมาณการค่าเชื้อเพลิง การเปรียบเทียบสัดส่วน ในกรณีเหตุฉุกเฉิน ต้องการระดมยานพาหนะ สามารถรวบรวมข้อมูลยานพาหนะของหน่วยต่างสังกัด ที่อยู่ในเขตจังหวัดที่กำหนดได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to analyse and develop a decision support system for the Police Department vehicle management. This system will run on a microcomputer for processing information about vehicles. The system can search by many aspects such as registration number, engine number, chassis number, division, and any combination. thereof. Statistical information and comparative information classified by vehicle types, age condition, and task, as shown in tables and graphs, are also provided by the system. This system can also provide the estimate cost of fuel and can be used to obtain the number of vehicles in a province.
Share
COinS