Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาฐานข้อมูลสำหรับการประมาณราคาระบบส่งไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of database for power transmission system cost estimation
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จารุมาตร ปิ่นทอง
Second Advisor
อนุสรณ์ ตติยปรีชา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.631
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้ เพื่อสามารถหาราคาโครงการในการจัดทำงบประมาณ หรือราคากลางในการประกวดราคา ตลอดจนแนวทางจัดเก็บข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับราคางานระบบส่งไฟฟ้าของทุกหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องให้มีมาตรฐานเดียวกัน เพื่อสะดวกในการค้นหาและใช้เป็นหลักฐานอ้างอิงภายหลังได้ การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์งานประมาณราคาระบบส่งไฟฟ้าที่มีแรงดันไฟฟ้าตั้งแต่ 22-500 กิโลโวลท์ ประกอบด้วย 2 งานหลักคืองานด้านสายส่งและงานด้านสถานีไฟฟ้าแรงสูง โดยมีงานโยธา งานจัดหาที่ดินและงานระบบสื่อสาร ประกอบใน 2 งานหลักนี้ แนวทางการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนดังนี้1. กำหนดรหัสอุปกรณ์และรหัสโมดูลมาตรฐาน 2. วิเคราะห์งานประมาณราคาระบบส่งไฟฟ้า โดยใช้หลักการออกแบบโมเดลข้อมูลเชิงตรรกเพื่อให้ได้โมเดลข้อมูลที่สามารถใช้กับระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลแบบใดก็ได้ 3. ออกแบบและพัฒนาต้นแบบ โดยใช้หลักการออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ บนระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ออราเคิล จากการวิจัยนี้ จะได้โมเดลข้อมูลและฐานข้อมูลพร้อมระบบควบคุมความถูกต้องและความปลอดภัยสำหรับงานประมาณราคาระบบส่งไฟฟ้า ทำให้หาราคาโครงการหรือราคากลางได้ใกล้เคียงและสะดวกรวดเร็ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to compute the project cost for budget planning and the base cost for bidding. In addition, the development of criteria for data categorization will be an intangible advantage. The study and analysis of the power transmission system for voltage between 22-500 kilovolts consists of 2 main works, that is transmission line work and substation work. Civil, land acquisition and communication work are included by their association. The three procedures are as follows: 1. Specify the equipment codes and the standard module codes. 2. Analyze by using the concepts of logical data modeling. 3. Design and develop of a prototype by using the concepts of relational database design on the ORACLE relational database management system. As a result of this, we can get the data model and the database including the integrity and security control system.
Creative Commons License