Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการจัดการด้านการเรียนการสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of computer-managed instruction system
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนาวรรณ จันทรัตนไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.627
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมระบบการจัดการด้านการเรียนการสอนสำหรับใช้กับเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยระบบการจัดการด้านการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน คือ ส่วนแรกเป็นระบบจัดการด้านระบบ ซึ่งเป็นระบบที่ทำหน้าที่จัดการแฟ้มข้อมูลหลักต่างๆ ของระบบ เช่น การสร้างโครงสร้างแฟ้มข้อมูล ปรับปรุงข้อมูล ส่วนที่สองเป็นระบบจัดการด้านผู้สอนซึ่งเป็นระบบที่ทำหน้าที่จัดการเกี่ยวกับงานสอน ได้แก่ งานจัดการด้านบทเรียน งานสร้างข้อสอบชนิดต่างๆ โดยสามารถสร้างข้อสอบได้ 3 ชนิด คือ ข้อสอบนิดเลือกตอบ ข้อสอบชนิดถูก/ผิด ข้อสอบชนิดจับคู่ ซึ่งข้อสอบทั้ง 3 ชนิดสามารถแสดงผลได้ทั้งตัวอักษรภาษาไทย ภาษาอังกฤษ และรูปภาพ นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถจัดการเกี่ยวกับการวัดผลและติดตามผลความก้าวหน้าของผู้เรียนได้ และส่วนที่สามเป็นระบบจัดการด้านผู้เรียน ซึ่งเป็นระบบที่ทำหน้าที่นำเสนอบทเรียนและชุดข้อสอบให้แก่ผู้เรียน โดยชุดข้อสอบจะแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนแรกเป็นส่วนที่ให้ผู้เรียนใช้ทดสอบความรู้ของผู้เรียนเอง และส่วนที่สองเป็นการวัดผลหลังจากที่ผู้เรียนได้รับความรู้จากการเรียนและการทดสอบแล้ว ซึ่งผลที่ได้จากการสอบนี้จะนำมาทำคะแนนและตัดเกรด เพื่อแสดงผลการเรียนของผู้เรียนแต่ละคน จะเห็นได้ว่าการวิจัยครั้งนี้จะมีประโยชน์ต่อการเรียนการสอนเป็นอย่างยิ่ง คือ ช่วยให้ผู้สอนสามารถใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ กำหนดบทเรียน กำหนดแบบทดสอบ และติดตามความก้าวหน้าในการเรียนของผู้เรียนได้อย่างสะดวกอันจะเป็นการส่งเสริมให้การเรียนการสอนมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น ขณะเดียวกันจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้เรียนที่จะสามารถเรียนรู้บทเรียนและทำแบบทดสอบได้ซ้ำหลายๆ ครั้งตามความต้องการของผู้เรียน ซึ่งจะช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเข้าใจในเนื้อหาของบทเรียนได้มากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research is to develop a computer-managed software instruction system for microcomputers. The proposed system consists of 3 parts. The first system is System Management. This part is designed to manage the master files including creating file structures and updating data in the files. The second system is Instructor Management. This part is designed to assist the instructors in generate lesson, managing examination question and also tracking the student’s progress. In managing the examination question, 3 options of the exam are being offered, first is the Multiple Choice, second is the True/False and the last one is Matching. Finally third part of the systems is Student Management. This system allows the student to review the lesson. While at the same time, present 2 types of tests. The first test is the mean to help the students acknowledge their own progress and the second one is the help to measurement the student’s ability. The result of this tests can be scored and graded accordingly to notify the instructors. It is obvious that this research will be of advantage in the field of instruction. It can support the instructors perform their work effectively which more efficiency by using computer. The computer system does not only aid the instruction in tracking but also helps the students in studying, reviewing and testing as many times to enhance their understanding as they would like.
Share
COinS