Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมควบคุมเมาส์สำหรับโปรแกรมเลียนแบบเทอร์มินอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of mouse device driver forterinal emulator
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.624
Abstract
จุดประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เพื่อพัฒนาและนำมาใช้งานของโปรแกรมควบคุมเมาส์ สำหรับโปรแกรมเลียนแบบเทอร์มินอล โดยช่วยเสริมการสั่งงานและนำข้อมูลข้าวของคีย์บอร์ด กล่าวคือ โปรแกรมจะทำหน้าที่ควบคุมให้สามารถใช้เมาส์ ขณะที่ใช้งานโปรแกรมเลียนแบบเทอร์มินอลสำหรับการใช้งานบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ไอบีเอ็มพีซี ได้ ซึ่งการใช้งานโปรแกรมจะใช้ในอักขระโหมด และสามารถใช้งานได้กับ การ์ดเฮอร์คิวลิส หรือการ์ดอีจี/วีจีเอ ลักษณะการทำงานของโปรแกรม สามารถกำหนดการแทนค่า ระหว่างปุ่มเมาส์กับคีย์บอร์ดได้จากไฟล์หรือขณะโปรแกรมกำลังทำงาน และใช้การแสดงผลข้อความการสั่งงานเป็นลักษณะจอซ้อน (Window) โดยมีรูปแบบอยู่ในลักษณะการใช้งานที่ง่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to design and implement a mouse device driver for working in environment of terminal emulator program. The use of the mouse will substantially reduce the amount of keyboard inputs required to operate program. The program has enhanced features and will run on an IBM PC. It can operate with Hercules or EGA/VGA video adaptor cards using text mode. An enhance feature is the re-define key capability on text file or run-time environment and the user friendly mouse interface by using popup menu-driven property.
Share
COinS