Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการติดตามและควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานในสำนักกฎหมายของรัฐวิสาหกิจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An information system for monitoring and controlling operation in the law offices of state enterprises
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.522
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการติดตามและควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานในสำนักกฎหมายของรัฐวิสาหกิจ การออกแบบระบบจะครอบคลุมงานทั้งหมดในสำนักกฎหมาย ประกอบด้วย การติดตามการปฏิบัติงานของนิติกร การระงับการปฏิบัติงาน การคำนวณค่าใช้จ่ายในการปฏิบัติงาน การคำนวณหนี้ชำระและค่าเสียหาย รวมทั้งการตรวจสอบการบริหาร การพัฒนาระบบใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปฟอกซ์โปร กระทำบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ และใช้สำนักกฎหมายการไฟฟ้านครหลวง เป็นกรณีศึกษา ผลการทดสอบระบบที่พัฒนาดังกล่าว สามารถทำงานได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ กล่าวคือ ช่วยให้ผู้บริหารสามารถติดตามและควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานของนิติกรได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การรับชำระหนี้และค่าเสียหาย ทำได้สะดวกรวดเร็ว เป็นผลให้องค์กรลดการสูญเสียหนี้สูญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
An objective of this research is to analyze, design and develop information system for monitoring and controlling operation in the law offices of state enterprises. The design of system covers the work in law office. It consists of lawyer’s operation monitoring, lawyer’s operation cancellation, operating expense calculation, debt and damaged cost calculation and business performance monitoring. This system was developed by using FoxPro package program on an IBM PC compatible microcomputer. The application program was tested by using data from the law office of Metropolitan Electricity Authority as case study. The result of testing is satisfied that is, the executives can follow and control lawyer’s operation efficiently. Moreover, rapid debt and damaged cost payment leads to decreasing in bad debts.
Creative Commons License