Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดความมีระเบียบวินัยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of discipline scale for prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.290
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดความมีระเบียบวินัยสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ตามจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 ที่เกี่ยวกับระเบียบวินัย เครื่องมือที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ แบบประเมินตนเอง และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมโดยเพื่อน ครูประจำชั้น และผู้ปกครอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจากนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2532 ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ จำนวน 1,228 คน ครูประจำชั้น จำนวน 43 คน และผู้ปกครองของนักเรียน จำนวน 215 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์คุณภาพของเครื่องมือด้านความตรงและความเที่ยง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์มีความตรงตามเนื้อหา มีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ (Factor Analysis) ได้ตัวประกอบสำคัญของการมีระเบียบวินัย 6 ตัวประกอบและมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.7481 2. แบบประเมินตนเองมีความตรงตามเนื้อหา มีค่าความเทียงเท่ากับ 0.8552 3. แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม มีความตรงตามเนื้อหา ทั้ง 3 ฉบับ 4. แบบวัดทั้ง 3 ประเภทมีความสัมพันธ์กันเป็นรายคู่ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ยกเว้นแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์กับแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมโดยครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop a discipline scale for Prathom Suksa Six students according to the objectives of the National Primary Curriculum B.E. 2521 relating to Discipline. The tests constructed by the researcher consisted of Situation Evaluation, Self-Evaluation of Discipline, and Observed Behavior Evaluation by friends, teachers and parents. The subjects of the research were 1,228 Prathom Sulsa Six students attending primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Provincial Primary Education office during the 1989 academic year, 43 teachers, and 215 parents, all selected by simple random sampling. The obtained data was analyzed to determine the validity and reliability of the tests. The major findings were as follows. 1. The Situation Evaluation Test had valid content and was valid in construction. Six important factors of Discipline were found by Factor Analysis. The reliability coefficient was 0.7481. 2. The Self-Evaluation of Discipline Test had valid content, and the reliability coefficient was 0.8552. 3. All three Observed Behavior of Discipline Tests had valid 4. The correlation coefficients between every pair of tests from the three constructed-tests were found to be significant, except between the Situation Evaluation Test and the Observed Behavior Evaluation by teachers.
Share
COinS