Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดคุณลักษณะด้านจริยธรรม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of moral characteristics scale for prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.289
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบวัดคุณลักษณะด้านจริยธรรมสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในห้าด้านด้วยกัน ได้แก่ ด้านความซื่อสัตย์ ความมีระเบียบวินัย ความอดทน ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง และความรับผิดชอบ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2536 ของ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 999 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบบวัดคุณลักษณะด้านจริยธรรมที่สร้างเป็นรูปแบบสถานการณ์จำนวน 30 ข้อ ใช้เวลาตอบทั้งหมด 60 นาที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัด โดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา พบว่าอยู่ระหว่าง 0.486 ถึง 0.644 2. อำนาจจำแนกรายข้อ จากเทคนิค 25 เปอร์เซ็นต์ พบว่ามีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความตรงตามสภาพหาโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนที่ได้จากการสอบกับคะแนนที่ได้จากการประเมินของครูประจำชั้น พบว่า มีความตรงตามสภาพสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ทุกด้าน ความตรงเชิงจำแนก ทดสอบด้วยสถิติ t-test พบว่ามีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทีระดับ .01 และมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างทุกด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct the moral characteristics scale for Prathom suksa six students in five parts, namely, honesty, discipline, tolerance, self-confidence, and responsibility. The subjects used in this research, obtained by using he simple random sampling technique, were 999 Prathom suksa six students of the academic year 1993 from the primary school under the Office of Metropolitan Primary Education in Bangkok Metropolitan. The scale consisted of situation type amount to 30 items. Time to complete the scale was 60 minutes. The results were as follows: 1. The reliability coefficient, calculated by the alpha coefficient were found as high as 0.486 to 0.644. 2. The power of discrimination according to the 25% technique was statistically significance at .05 level. 3. The concurrent validity of the scale determined by coefficient correlation between the scores obtained from the scale and from homeroom teacher’s evaluation were statistically significance at .01 level for all parts. The discriminant validity was also statistically significance at .01 level, and the construct validity was found as well.
Share
COinS