Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษามโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐศาสตร์ผู้บริโภคของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of consumer economics concepts of upper secondary school students, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ลาวัณย์ วิทยาวุทฒิกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.275
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐศาสตร์ผู้บริโภคของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของครอบครัวต่างกัน ตัวอย่างประชากรคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 450 คน จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2536 ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบชั้นหลายขั้นตอน (Multi-Stage Stratified Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐศาสตร์ผู้บริโภค ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองโดยมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.91 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของเซฟเฟ (Scheffe’s Method) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กรุงเทพมหานคร มีมโนทัศน์เศรษฐศาสตร์ผู้บริโภคระดับปานกลาง โดยมีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (x̅) เท่ากับ 35.89 จากคะแนนเต็ม 60 2. การเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐศาสตร์ผู้บริโภคของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า 2.1 นักเรียนที่บิดาและมารดามีอาชีพแตกต่างกันก็มีมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐศาสตร์ผู้บริโภคแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 นักเรียนที่ครอบครัวมีระดับรายได้แตกต่างกัน มีมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐศาสตร์ผู้บริโภคแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2.3 นักเรียนที่บิดาและมารดามีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐศาสตร์ผู้บริโภคแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และที่ระดับ .05 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the consumer economics concepts of over all upper secondary school students and among students with different family socio-economic backgrounds in Bangkok Metropolis. The samples were 450 MathayomSuksa Six students of the academic year 1993 in the secondary school under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis, selected by multi-stage stratified random sampling. The test on consumer economics concepts with a reliability of 0.91 was constructed by the researcher and administered to the samples. The data obtained were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, analysis of covariance and Scheffe’s Method. The findings of the research were as follows: 1. The consumer economics concepts of the over all upper secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis were at moderate level with an arithmetic mean of 35.89 from a total score of 60. 2.The comparison of consumer economics concepts of the upper secondary school students in Bangkok Methopolis:2.1 The consumer economics concepts of the upper secondary school students with different occupation of fathers as well as of mothers were significantly different at the .05 level.The consumer economics concepts of the upper secondary school students with different family income levels were significantly different at the .01 level. 2.2 The consumer economics concepts of the upper secondary school students with different education level of fathers and mothers were significantly different at the .01and .05 level respectively. These results confirmed all hypotheses of the study.
Creative Commons License