Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ของโรงเรียนในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of Thai lamguage instruction at the lower secondary education level in schools under the expansion of basic educational opportunity project, educational region eleven
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
Second Advisor
สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.271
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในด้านการใช้หลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร วิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ช่วยอาจารย์ใหญ่ฝ่ายวิชาการ จำนวน 77 คน และใช้แบบสอบถามกับครูภาษาไทย จำนวน 231 คน แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ด้านสภาพการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย พบว่าผู้ช่วยอาจารย์ใหญ่ฝ่ายวิชาการส่วนใหญ่ได้ดำเนินดังนี้คือ ได้ส่งเสริมการใช้หลักสูตร โดยการส่งครูเข้ารับการอบรม ได้จัดหาหนังสือเรียนได้ส่งเสริมการจัดห้องเรียนที่เสริมสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียน ได้แนะนำเทคนิคหรือวิธีสอนคือการแบ่งกลุ่มทำงาน ได้มีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยการให้นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดเมื่อจบบทเรียน ได้ส่งเสริมการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน โดยการส่งครูเข้าอบรมการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน ได้จัดหาหนังสือพิมพ์ วารสารและสิ่งพิมพ์อื่นๆ วิธีการที่ใช้ในการจัดหาสื่อการเรียนการสอน คือการจัดซื้อวัสดุมาจัดทำเอง ได้ส่งเสริมการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน โดยการจัดหาตำราและเอกสารให้ครูศึกษา ได้ใช้เกณฑ์การวัดและประเมินผลที่กำหนดโดยกลุ่มโรงเรียน ได้ใช้วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลระหว่างเรียน คือการทดสอบย่อย ได้ส่งเสริมการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูร โดยการเป็นที่ปรึกษา ได้จัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร โดยมีครูและนักเรียนเป็นผู้วางแผนและดำเนินการ่วมกัน และกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่นักเรียนให้ความสนใจมาก คือการจัดกิจกรรมในวันสำคัญทางวรรณคดี ด้านปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย พบว่า ครูภาษาไทยประสบปัญหาในระดับมากคือการใช้หลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร แต่ด้านที่เป็นปัญหาในระดับน้อย คือวิธีสอนและกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this investigation was to study the state and problems of Thai language instruction at the lower Secondary Education level in schools under The Expansion of Basic Educational Opportunity Project in the aspects of curriculum implementation and curriculum documents, methods and instructional activities, instructional media, measurement and evaluation and co-curricular activities. Data were collected by interviewing 77 assistant principals in the academic affairs and using questionnaires with 231 Thai language teachers. The returned data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation. The results of this study were as follows : In the aspect of Thai language instruction it was found that most of the assistant Principals for academic affairs had operated as follows : promoting in curriculum implementation by sending teachers to participate in inservice training, providing textbooks, promoting in arranging classroom atmosphere, suggesting technique and methods of teaching such as task group. Promoting learning activities by giving students assignments, encouraging the utilizing instructional media by sending teachers to attend inservice training in producing and utilizing instructional media, providing newspapers, periodicals and journals. Moreover, instructional materials were provided for the teachers to produce their own instructional media, promoting measurement and evaluation by Providing texts and documents for the teachers, using the criterion in measurement and evaluation setting by school group, quizzes were used for formative evaluation, encouraging co-curricular activities by serving as consultants. Teachers and students worked cooperating in headline co-curricular activities. The co-curricular activities which the students most interested were activities in literary days. In the aspect of problems in Thai language instruction, it was found that Thai language teachers had problems at the high level in the curriculum implementation and curriculum documents, utilization of instructional media and co-curricular activities but they had problems at the low level in the methods and instructional activities, measurement and evaluation.
Share
COinS