Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ที่พูดภาษาเขมรกับนักเรียนที่พูดภาษาไทยในครอบครัว จังหวัดสุรินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of abilities in Thai language usage of lower secondary education students speaking Khmae and speaking Thai in the family Changwat Surin
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.269
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทยของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่พูดภาษาเขมรกับนักเรียนที่พูดภาษาไทยในครอบครัว จังหวัดสุรินทร์ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จากโรงเรียนสิรินธร และโรงเรียนสุรวิทยาคาร จำนวน 300 คน โดยเป็นนักเรียนที่พูดภาษาเขมร จำนวน 150 คน และเป็นนักเรียนที่พูดภาษาไทย จำนวน 150 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาไทย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม โดยการใช้อัตราส่วนวิกฤตแล้วนำเสนอในรูปของตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่พูดภาษาเขมรในครอบครัว มีความสามารถใช้ภาษาไทยใน ด้านการฟัง การพูด การอ่าน การเขียน และรวมสี่ทักษะต่ำกว่านักเรียนที่พูดภาษาไทยในครอบครัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the level of Thai Language usage abilities of students speaking Khmae and speaking Thai in the family of lower secondary education. changwat Surin. The sample of this study were mathayom suksa three students from the sirinthorn School and Surawithayakarn School. The total number was 300 students, consisted of 150 students speaking Khmae and 150 students speaking Thai. The instrument was the test of the abilities in Thai Language usage. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test then presented in tables and descriptive forms. The major results of the study were as follows: The students speaking Khmae in the family had less abilities in Thai Language usage in all skills - listening, speaking, reading, and writing than students speaking Thai Language in the family
Creative Commons License