Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คำประสมในภาษามลายูถิ่นปัตตานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Compound words in Pattani Malay
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราณี กุลละวณิชย์
Second Advisor
สาเหะ อับดุลเลาะห์อัลยุฟรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.800
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างคำประสมในภาษามลายูถิ่นปัตตานี และเพื่อศึกษาแหล่งที่มาของคำประสมเหล่านี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าคำประสมในภาษามลายูถิ่นปัตตานีมีโครงสร้าง 2 แบบ คือ คำประสมที่ไม่มีส่วนประกอบส่วนใดเป็นหน่วยสร้าง และคำประสมที่มีส่วนประกอบส่วนหนึ่งเป็นหน่วยสร้าง โครงสร้างทั้งสองแบบนี้แต่ละแบบจำแนกต่อไปได้อีก 2 แบบย่อยคือ คำประสมเข้าศูนย์ชนิดขยาย คำประสมไร้ศูนย์ สำหรับส่วนประกอบคำประสมนั้นอาจมาจากหมวดคำนาม อกรรมกริยา สกรรมกริยา คำคุณศัพท์ คำบุพบท คำบอกจำนวน และคำลักษณนาม คำประสมเองก็อาจอยู่ในหมวดคำนาม คำกริยา คำคุณศัพท์หรือคำบุพบท คำประสมสามารถจำแนกได้ 4 ประเภทตามที่มาของคำ คือคำประสมที่เป็นคำร่วมเชื้อสาย คำประสมที่เกิดจากการยืมทับศัพท์ คำประสมที่เกิดจากยืมโดยการแปล และ คำประสมที่บัญญัติขึ้นใหม่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study focuses ๐ท the structure and the origin of compound words in Pattani-Malay dialect. The structure of compound words in Pattani-Malay dialect can be classified into two types: compound words with no constituent as a construction and compound words with one constituent as a construction. Each of these two types is further sub-classified into two types: compound words which are in the subordinative endocentric construction type and those in the exocentric construction type. Words which can occur as a constituent may come from any word-classes such as noun, intransitive verb, transitive verb, adjective, adverb, preposition, numeral word and classifier. The compounds themselves can be nouns, verbs, adjectives and prepositions. The compound words are of 4 types according to their origin: cognate compound words, borrowed compound words, loan translation compound words and new compound words.
Creative Commons License