Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างเอ็นเอ็มอาร์ดีเทคเตอร์แบบโรบินสัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of Robinson-type NMR detector
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิจิตร เส็งหะพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ฟิสิกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.618
Abstract
ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่ใช้เป็นเอ็นเอ็มอาร์ดีเทคเตอร์แบบโรบินสัน โดยสร้างและดัดแปลงวงจรให้เหมาะสมกับอุปกรณ์ที่สามารถหาได้ในประเทศ พร้อมกับทำการทดสอบ และปรับปรุงเครื่องมือให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด เพื่อใช้ตรวจวัดสัญญาณเอ็นเอ็มอาร์ จากการทดสอบการทำงานที่ความถี่เรโซแนนซ์ 10 MHz สนามแม่เหล็กมีค่าความเข้ม 0.23 เทสลา โดยใช้น้ำมันปริมาตร 1 cm³ เป็นสารตัวอย่าง คอยล์อาร์เอฟที่ใช้ทำจากการพันลวดอาบน้ำยา S.W.G เบอร์ 20 รอบหลอดทดลองที่มีเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 1 เซนติเมตร จำนวน 13 รอบ โดยมีระยะห่างระหว่างรอบเล็กน้อย พบว่า เครื่องมือที่สร้างขึ้นนี้สามารถแสดงปรากฏการณ์เอ็นเอ็มอาร์ได้เป็นอย่างดี และที่ความเข้มสนามแม่เหล็กเดียวกัน อัตราส่วนสัญญาณต่อคลื่นรบกวน (s/n) ของสนามแม่เหล็กที่มีเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางขั้ว 10 นิ้ว จะมีค่าประมาณ 32 ดีกว่า s/n จากสนามแม่เหล็กที่มีเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางขั้ว 4 นิ้ว ซึ่งมีค่าประมาณ 8
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this research, the Robinson-Type NMR Detector was studied and constructed by using the reasonable electronic devices available in the country. This instrument was tested and developed to the highest efficiency for detecting NMR signal. It was found that at resonant frequency 10 MHz and the magnetic field of 0.23 Tesla and about 1 cm³ oil sample. The rf coil was made by wrapping S.W.G. No.20 around test tube of 1.0 centimeter diameter 13 turns with some space between the turns, this instrument was well capable of demonstrating the principle of NMR. At the same strength of magnetic field, the signal to noise ratio (s/n) of 10 inches pole face was about 32 much better than s/n from the magnetic field of 4 inches pole face which is about 8
Creative Commons License