Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางพัฒนาคุณลักษณะครูเทศบาลเขตการศึกษา 11
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for developing municipal teachers characteristics in education region eleven
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พื้นฐานการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.254
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของครูเทศบาล เขตการศึกษา 11 ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาพีชครู ของคุรุสภา และศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะดังกล่าว ตามการรับรู้ของครูและผู้บริหาร ผู้วิจัยสำรวจข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถามคุณลักษณะและความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของครูจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นครูเทศบาลและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 268 คน หลังจากนั้นสัมภาษณ์ครูและผู้บริหารในโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารในสำนักงานเทศบาลและสำนักงานการศึกษาท้องถิ่น 45 คน เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะที่ครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนรับรู้ว่ามีความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาในระดับมาก ผลการวิจัยในส่วนคุณลักษณะของครูเทศบาล พบว่า ครูและผู้บริหารรับรู้ตรงกันว่า ครูเทศบาลเขตการศึกษา 11 มีคุณลักษณะหมวดที่ 2 มีคุณธรรม-จรรยาบรรณ ในระดับมาก ส่วนคุณลักษณะในหมวดที่ 1 รอบรู้-สอนดี และหมวดที่ 3 มุ่งมั่นพัฒนา อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คุณลักษณะที่ครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนรับรู้ตรงกันว่ามีความจำเป็นในการพัฒนามาก ในหมวดที่ 1 คือ ความรู้ความสามารถในวิชาชีพครู หมวดที่ 2 คือความขยันและความประหยัด ส่วนคุณลักษณะในหมวดที่ 3 ครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนรู้ต่างกัน คือ ครู รับรู้ว่ามีความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะดังกล่าวมาก แต่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนรับรู้ว่ามีความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาปานกลาง แนวทางพัฒนาคุณลักษณะครู ที่ครูและผู้บริหารเสนอสำหรับการพัฒนาความรู้ความสามารถในวิชาชีพครู ได้แก่ 1. จัดอบรมสัมมนาเชิงปฏิบัติการ 2. นิเทศแนะนำ 3. จัดสรรงบประมาณด้านเอกสารและวัสดุอุปกรณ์เกี่ยวกับการสอนให้เพียงพอ 4. จัดทัศน์ศึกษานอกสถานที่ 5. ส่งเสริมให้ครูมีโอกาสศึกษาต่อ 6. ให้มีการทดสอบความรู้ความสามารถของครูอยู่เสมอ ด้านความขยัน ได้แก่ 1. อบรมสัมมนาเชิงจริยธรรม 2. สร้างขวัญและกำลังใจ 3. จัดให้มีโครงการประกวดครูสอนดีเด่น ห้องเรียนดีเด่น และโรงเรียนดีเด่น 4. ให้มีการนำเสนอผลงานทางการสอนเพื่อขอเลื่อนระดับและตำแหน่ง ด้านความประหยัดได้แก่ 1. อบรมสัมมนาเชิงจริยธรรม และ 2. ส่งเสริมให้ครูมีค่านิยมแต่งกายแบบไทยอีสาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study teacher characteristics of municipal teachers in education region eleven, using the Teaching profession Standard of The Teachers Council; and proposed guidelines for developing such characteristics as perceived by teachers and administrators. Questionaire was distributed to 268 teachers and school administers to collect data on teachers characteristics and the necessity to develop them. Forty-five administrators in Municipal schools, the Office of Municipality and the Office of Local Education, were interviewed to propose guidelines for developing characteristics that both teachers and school administrators perceived as necessary. Research findings showed that teachers and school administrators perceived that municipal teachers had teacher characteristics in category 2; “moral and ethics," at high level, while they perceived that those teachers obtained characteristics in category 1; “Teaching Ability" and category 3; “Intention for Development “at moderate level. The characteristics that were perceived as necessary to develop in category 1 was knowledge and potentiality in teaching profession, in category 2 were being diligent and economized. The teachers and administrators disagreed in their perceptions concerning the necessary for developing teachers characteristics in category 3. Teachers and administrators proposed guidelines for developing necessary characteristics; “knowledge and potential in teaching profession," as 1. Organizing workshop and seminar; 2. providing supervision and guidance; 3. Providing sufficient budget for teaching materials; 4. providing study tour; 5. Promoting teachers to pursue further education; 6. regularly administering tests to evaluate teacher academic potentialities. Guidelines proposed for “diligent," were 1. organizing seminar on ethics; 2. providing sufficient morale and motivation; 3. Organizing special projects to recognize out-standing teachers, classrooms, and schools; 4. Encoraging teachers to submit academic work concerning their teaching for promotion. Guidelines proposed for being economized were 1. organizing ethicalrelated seminar, and 2. entrancing teachers to value for dressing in North-Eastern tradition.
Share
COinS