Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อการติดเชื้อโรคเอดส์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เขตการศึกษา 9
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge, attitude and risk behavior concerning AIDS of mathayom suksa six students, educational region nine
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.248
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความรู้ ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงต่อการติดเชื้อโรคเอดส์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เขตการศึกษา 9 ตามตัวแปรเพศและเขตที่ตั้งของโรงเรียนผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปที่ 6 เขตการศึกษา 9 จำนวน 450 คน เป็นเพศชาย 202 คน และเพศหญิง 248 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 426 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.67 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X̅) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(SD) และค่า “ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์อยู่ในระดับดีมาก นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง นักเรียนโรงเรียนในเขตและนอกเขตเทศบาลเมือง มีความรู้ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนมีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์อยู่ในระดับดี นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีทัศนคติแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยนักเรียนหญิงมีทัศนคติดีกว่านักเรียนชาย นักเรียนโรงเรียนในเขตและนอกเขตเทศบาลเมืองมีทัศนคติไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์อยู่ในระดับดี นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับดี นักเรียนโรงเรียนเขตและนอกเขตเทศบาลเมืองมีพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study and to compare knowledge, attitude and risk behavior concerning AIDS of Mathayom Sukse Six students, educational region nine. The independent variables were sex and the location of schools. The questionnaires were sent to 450 students and 426 questionnaires, accounted for 94.67 percent were returned. The total questionnaires were then statistically analyzed by percentages, means, and standard diviations. A t-test method was also applied to determine any significant differences. It was found that: 1. The students ’s knowledge was in the good level. There were no significant differences at .05 level on AIDS knowledge between male and female students in urban and rural schools. 2. The student ‘s attitude was in the good level. There were significant differences at .05 level on AIDS attitude between male and female’ s attitude. Female’ s attitude was better than male’ s attitude. There were no significant differences at .05 level on AIDS attitude between students in urban and rural schools. 3. The student’ s risk behavior concerning AIDS was in the good level. Male and female students’ behavior concerning AIDS were in the good level. There were no significant differences at .05 level on risk behavior between students in urban and rural schools.
Creative Commons License