Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเข้าร่วมในโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายและโปรแกรมนันทนาการ ที่มีต่อความวิตกกังวลของผู้ติดเชื้อโรคเอดส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of participation in exercise programs and recreation programs on anxiety of Aids infectioners
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิม ชัยวัชราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.237
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการเข้าร่วมในโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกาย และโปรแกรมนันทนาการ ที่มีต่อการวิตกกังวลของผู้ติดเชื้อโรคเอส์หลังการเข้าร่วมในโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกาย และโปรแกรมนันทนาการ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลตามสถานการณ์และตามลักษณะประจำตัวบุคคลของผู้ติดเชื้อโรคเอดส์หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายและโปรแกรมนันทนาการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นผู้ติดเชื้อโรคเอดส์เพศชายในระยะที่ 1 ของชมรมเพื่อนวันพุธ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ และคลินิกนิรนาม สภากาชาดไทย ที่อาสาสมัครเข้าร่วมการวิจัยจำนวน 20 คน ก่อนการวิจัยได้มีการทดสอบความวิตกกังวลโดยใช้แบบทดสอบของสปีลเบอร์เกอร์ (Spielberger) ฉบับภาษาไทย แล้วนำคะแนนมาจัดกลุ่มโดยวิธีจับกลุ่ม (Matched Group) แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มออกกำลังกายตามโปรแกรมที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น โปรแกรมประกอบด้วย 2 กิจกรรม คือ เดิน-วิ่งและขี่จักรยานอยู่กับที่ใช้ความหนัก 70 เปอร์เซ็นต์ของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจสูงสุดของแต่ละบุคคล ใช้เวลาในการฝึก 10 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 วัน วันละ 30 นาที กลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มนันทนาการ ร่วมโปรแกรมกิจกรรมนันทนาการตามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น หลังการวิจัยทำการทดสอบความวิตกกังวลแล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป เอส พี เอส เอส เอ็กซ์ (Statistical Package for the Social Science Version X : SPSS˟) หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของความวิตกกังวลก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มออกกำลังกายแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของความวิตกกังวลก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มนันทนาการ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของความวิตกกังวลหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มออกกำลังกาย และกลุ่มนันทนาการ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to compare the effects of participation exercise programs and recreation programs on anxiety of AIDS infectioners after participation in exercise programs and to compare the State and Trait Anxiety of AIDS infectioners before and after participation in exercise programs and recreation programs. Subjects were twenty volunteered male AIDS infectioners in first period of Wednesday Friend Club of Chulalongkorn Hospital and Anonymous Clinic of Thai Red Cross Society. Before the experiment, the subjects were tested on State-Trait Anxiety Inventory (STAI) of Spielberger in Thai Language Version. They were divided into two groups by matched group with ten persons of each group. The first group, exercise group was composed of 2 activities by using jog-walk and bicycle ergometer, trained with the 70 percent of the maximum heart rate of each person and trained 10 weeks with 2 days a week and 30 minutes a day. The second group, participate in recreation programs constructed by the researcher. All two groups were tested on State-Trait Anxiety Inventory (STAI) of Spielberger in Thai Language Version. The datawere then analyzed by Statistical Package for the Social Science Version X : SPSS˟ for the means, standard deviation and t-tests were used to test for significant differences. The results were as follow : 1. There was a significant difference in the anxiety test before and after the experiment of exercise group at the level of .05 2. There was a significant difference in the anxiety test before and after the experiment of recreation group at the level to .05 3. There was a significant difference between exercise group and recreation group at the level of .05
Creative Commons License