Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Desirable competencies of physical education teacher in secondary schools
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.80
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา วิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ และตรวจสอบความถูกต้องเหมาะสม ของสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา โดยได้วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์สมรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์จากเอกสารหลักสูตร ภาระงานและรายงานการวิจัย แล้วตรวจสอบความครอบคลุมของโครงสร้าง และรายการสำคัญของสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 31 คน และสำรวจความคิดเห็นของครูพลศึกษาทั่วประเทศ 520 คน เพื่อวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบของสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ จากนั้นได้ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ของสมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ โดยศึกษาภาคสนามด้วยเครื่องมือ 3 ชนิด คือ แบบประเมินสมรรถภาพ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนและแบบสัมภาษณ์ กับครูพลศึกษาดีเด่น 22 คนและครูพลศึกษาทั่วไป 22 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์จำแนกความแตกต่างในรายการสมรรถภาพด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. สมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วยด้านสำคัญ 8 ด้าน เรียงลำดับ คือ ด้านการสอนพลศึกษาและการประเมินผล ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ด้านวิชาการ ด้านสุขภาพ ด้านคุณลักษณะและบุคลิกภาพ ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ด้านทักษะกีฬา และมีรายการสำคัญรวมทั้งสิ้น 72 รายการ 2. การตรวจสอบข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พบว่า สมรรถภาพที่พึงประสงค์ที่นำเสนอสามารถจำแนกกลุ่มครูพลศึกษาได้อย่างถูกต้อง คือ ผลการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างครูพลศึกษาดีเด่นและครูพลศึกษาทั่วไป พบว่าครูพลศึกษาดีเด่นมีสมรรถภาพสูงกว่าครูพลศึกษาทั่วไปอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกด้าน และทุกรายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigare, analyze, synthesize and test its appropriateness by means of analyzing and synthesizing desirable competencies of physical education teachers from documents, related literatures, and actual performing duties. Found components of competencies were then evaluated by 31 experts and furthermore were verified by the method of factor analysis of opinions of a stratified sampling of 520 physical education teachers. These competencies were again validated by the empirical method of evaluating, observing, and interviewing 22 excellent and 22 ordinary physical education teachers. The obtained data from empirical method were then compared by the t-test. It was found that: 1. The physical education teacher’s competencies were composed of 8 important areas arranging in order from high Eigenvalue as follows: Teaching and Evaluating, Moral and Ethical, Academic, Health, Personality, Duty Performed, Human Relationship Sport Skills; with a total of 72 important items. 2. From the empirical tests, It was found that the proposed competencies were able to discriminates between different groups of teachers accurately; that was when the excellent and the ordinary teachers were compared, it was found that competencies of the excellent teachers were higher than the ordinary significantly at the .05 in all areas and in all items.
Creative Commons License