Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองเรื่องการใช้คำถามที่ส่งเสริมการสอนแบบสืบสอบสำหรับครูกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of self-learning package on questioning for enhancing inquiry teaching method for teachers in the life experiences area
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.219
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองเรื่องการใช้คำถามที่ส่งเสริมการสอนแบบสืบสอบสำหรับครูกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ 1) มีประสิทธิภาพ 90.63/86.08 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 2) หลังการศึกษาชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองครูมีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการศึกษาชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ครูมีความพึงพอใจในการศึกษาชุดการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองตั้งแต่ระดับมากขึ้นไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to construct the self-learning package on questioning for enhancing inquiry teaching method for teachers in the life experiences area and find its efficiency. The findings were as follows: The constructed self-learning package had met the criterion of efficiency that is: 1) The efficiency was 90.63/86.08 which was higher than the standard criterion 80/80; 2) After studying self-learning package teachers had significantly higher learning achievement than before studying at the level of .01; and 3) teachers’ satisfaction with self-learning package was at the high level.
Creative Commons License