Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความรู้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรกลุ่มการงาน และพื้นฐานอาชีพให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพและความต้องการของท้องถิ่น ของครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of knowledge of curriculum development on work-oriented experiences area appropriate to local state and needs of prathom suksa five and six teachers in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region six
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.217
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ของครูและความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนศึกษานิเทศก์ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพหมวดงานเลือกให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพและความต้องการของท้องถิ่นของครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มการงาน และพื้นฐานอาชีพ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวน 250 คนนอกจากนี้ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 125 คน และศึกษานิเทศก์ จำนวน 41 คน ยังให้ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมด้วยและเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบและแบบถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ หมวดงานเลือก ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ร้อยละ 52.8 มีความรู้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ หมวดงานเลือก ให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพและความต้องการของท้องถิ่น อยู่ในระดับที่ยังต้องปรับปรุงโดยเฉพาะด้านการศึกษาหลักสูตรกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ การปรับรายละเอียดของเนื้อหา และการจัดทำรายวิชาใหม่ ส่วนการปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมีความรู้ระดับปานกลาง 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน พบว่า ครูศึกษาหาความรู้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรจากหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาฉบับปรับปรุงและนำไปใช้ในการปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหารส่งเสริมให้ปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และกำหนดให้มีการปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนไว้ในแผนปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียน ด้านปัญหา พบว่า มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการขาดงบประมาณในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและครูศึกษาเอกสารหลักสูตร แล้วแต่ยังขาดความเข้าใจ 3. ความคิดเห็นของศึกษานิเทศก์ พบว่า ศึกษานิเทศก์ได้ส่งเสริมในการปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และกำหนดการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนไว้ในแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาของจังหวัด ครูผู้สอนได้เริ่มเก็บข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเป็นบางส่วน แต่ยังไม่ได้จัดเก็บอย่างเป็นระบบ ด้านปัญหาพบว่า สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดและสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอไม่มีงบประมาณในการอบรมสัมมนาและครูยังไม่มีความเข้าใจในวิธีการเตรียมข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the teachers’ knowledge and to study the opinions of adminstrators, supervisors knowledge about curriculum development on work-oriented experiences area, elective, appropriate to local state and needs of Prathom Suksa five and six teachers. The 250 samples were Prathom Suksa five and six teachers of work-oriented experiences area, under the Jurisdiction of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region six. The 125 school adminstrators and the 41 supervisors also provided the additional information. This research instruments were the test and the questionnaire. The findings were as follows : 1. 52.8% of Prathom Suksa five and six teachers of work-oriented experiences area had knowledge of curriculum development on work-oriented experiences area appropriate to local state and needs at the level of be improved especially in the following aspects : curriculum study on work-oriented experiences area, the adjustment of the content and the developing the new subjects and the aspect of the instructional activities were in the moderate level. 2. In the aspect of the school administrators’ opinions, it was found that teachers studied about curriculum development from the adjusted elementary curriculum and applied it in adjusting instructional activities, administrators supported the adjustment of instructional activities, administrators supported the adjustment of instructional activities and stated this in the school operational plan; in the aspect of problems, it was found that there were problems of the insufficient budget in curriculum development and teachers did not understand the curriculum document. 2. In the aspect of the supervisors’ opinions, it was found that they had supported the adjustment of instructional activities and stated this in the educational quality development plan of the provicials and teachers had started to collect part of needs assessment in curriculum development but had not collected them systematically; in the aspect of problems, it was found that the office of the provincial primary school education office and the district primary school education office had no budget in trainings and seminars and teachers did not understand the methodology in preparing need assessment in curriculum development.
Share
COinS