Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของครูในการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมแก่นักเรียนอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teacher's roles in promoting environmental conservation to young children in kindergarten under the office of private education commission, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสภาพรรณ ชยสมบัติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.214
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของครูในการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในด้านเป็นผู้สร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจ การป้องกันรักษา การปรับปรุง ฟื้นฟู และการนำกลับมาใช้ประโยชน์แก่นักเรียนอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร และครูอนุบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ได้ตัวอย่างประชากรรวมทั้งสิ้น 594 คน เป็นครูอนุบาล 365 คน และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 229 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผู้บริหารและครูอนุบาล และแบบสังเกตโรงเรียน ข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูอนุบาลส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีนโยบายและเป้าหมายตลอดจนเห็นความสำคัญของการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ครูอนุบาลมีบทบาทในการส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมทั้ง 4 ด้านคือ บทบาทในการสร้างความรู้ ความเข้าใจ การป้องกันรักษา การปรับปรุง ฟื้นฟู และการนำกลับมาใช้ประโยชน์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยมีบทบาทในการสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study teacher’s roles in promoting environmental conservation to young children in kindergartens under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis, on the aspects of the provider of knowledge and understanding, environmental conservation, environmental improvement, and used material recycling. The sample was 365 kindergarten teachers and 229 school administrators. The research instruments were the questionnaire, the interview form and the school observation form. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. The results of the study were that most of the administrators and kindergarten teachers were female and were bachelor degree holders, Most of the schools had policy and goals and realized the importance of environmental conservation. The kindergarten teachers had the roles in promoting 4 aspects of environmental conversation at the moderate level : the provider of environmental conservation, environmental improvement, and used material recycling. Among the 4 aspects the role of being the provider of knowledge and understanding was the highest.
Share
COinS