Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กิจกรรมคัดสรรที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการอ่านในระดับการสื่อสารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using the selected activities on the communication level of reading comprehension of prathom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ชีวพันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.213
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กิจกรรมคัดสรร ได้แก่ กิจกรรมเรียงภาพการ์ตูนประกอบเรื่อง กิจกรรมการอ่านแบบล่าคำตอบ และกิจกรรมเกมต่อภาพ ที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการอ่านในระดับการสื่อสารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อกิจกรรมคัดสรร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยใช้กิจกรรมคัดสรรและนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนโดยไม่ใช้กิจกรรมคัดสรร มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านความเข้าใจในการอ่านในระดับการสื่อสารไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยใช้กิจกรรมคัดสรร มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านความเข้าใจในการอ่านในระดับการสื่อสารหลักการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยใช้กิจกรรมคัดสรรมีความพึงพอใจต่อกิจกรรมคัดสรรอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effects of using the selected activities on the communication level of reading comprehension of Prathom Suksa Three Students and the satisfaction of the students concerning the use of the selected activities. The findings were as follows: 1. There is no significant difference at the .05 level in learning achievement using the selected activities and the contemporary activities. 2. The post-test scores of the experimental group who studied by using the selected activities were higher than the pre-test scores at .05 level. 3. The satisfaction in the selected activities was at the high level.
Creative Commons License