Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนโดยการผสมผสานเนื้อหาในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต กับเนื้อหาในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching by combining the content in life experiences area and work oriented experiences area on learning achievement of prathom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.211
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนโดยการผสมผสานเนื้อหาในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตกับเนื้อหาในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ตัวอย่างประชากรคือนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาฯ (ฝ่ายประถม) จำนวน 84 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 42 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 42 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตและแบบประเมินทักษะการทำงานกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยการสอนผสมผสานเนื้อหาในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตกับเนื้อหาในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการชีวิตสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนโดยการสอนปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยการสอนผสมผสานเนื้อหาในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตกับกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพไม่สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of teaching by combining the content in Life Experiences Area and Work Oriented Experiences Area on learning achievement of Prathom Suksa four students. The samples were 84 students from Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School (Elementary Division) which were divided into 42 students in the experimental group and 42 students in the control group. The research instruments were the Life Experiences Area Achievement Test and the Skills Evaluated Form of the Work Oriented Experiences Area. The results were as follow : 1) Students in the experimental group which were taught by combining the content in Life Experiences Area and Work Oriented Experiences Area had higher learning achievement in Life Experiences Area than students in the control group which were taught by the regular method at the .05 level of significance. 2) There were no significant different means of learning achievement at the .05 level in Work Oriented Experiences Area between students in the experimental group which were taught by combining the content in Life Experiences Area and Work Oriented Experiences Area, and students in the control group.
Creative Commons License