Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียน โครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State of the instructional management in schools under the project of opportunity expansion for basic education in the central region
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.210
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในภาคกลาง 2) ศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในภาคกลาง 3) สำรวจความพร้อมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนโครงการาขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในภาคกลาง 4) ศึกษาการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาศทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในภาคกลาง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนโครงการฯ ผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่ามีระยะเวลาในการเตรียมงาน 1 – 3 เดือน การติดต่อประสานงานในระดับจังหวัดมีน้อย ด้านบุคลากร จัดครูเข้าสอนตามรายวิชาที่มีประสบการณ์และความสนใจ มีการเชิญวิทยากรในท้องถิ่นมาช่วยสอน มีปัญหาขาดแคลนครูวิชาเอกวิทยาศาสตร์ คณิตศาสตร์ ภาษาอังกฤษและและวิชาอาชีพ ด้านวิชาการ มีการปรึกษาและรับการนิเทศจากบุคลากรในสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด มีการส่งเสริมให้ครูได้รับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการสอนการจัดสรรงบประมาณได้รับจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ซึ่งไม่เพียงพอและล่าช้า โต๊ะ เก้าอี้ ใช้ของเดิมที่มีอยู่ แต่ไม่เพียงพอและไม่เหมาะสมกับสภาพโรงเรียน สื่อการสอนไม่เพียงพอ เช่น เครื่องมือวิทยาศาสตร์ อุปกรณ์การสอนวิชาอาชีพ ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์และการจูงใจ มีการประชุมชี้แจงผู้ปกครองและกรรมการศึกษาจัดสิ่งจูงใจในการมาเรียนโดยไม่เก็บค่าบำรุงการศึกษา จัดหาหนังสืออุปกรณ์การเรียนให้ยืมเรียน ปัญหาที่พบคือ ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้เด็กประกอบอาชีพมากกว่าการเรียนต่อ 2. การจัดการเรียนการสอนด้านวิชาการ โรงเรียนได้รับเอกสารการเรียนตรงตามความต้องการแต่ไม่เพียงพอ ต้องการหนังสือส่งเสริมวิชาอาชีพ วิทยาศาสตร์ ภาษาไทย เพิ่มเติมตามลำดับ ครูยังมีปัญหาเรื่องความไม่เข้าใจในระเบียบการวัดและประเมินผล ด้านบุคลากร จัดครูเข้าสอนตามวุฒิทางการศึกษา มีการปฐมนิเทศและเชิญวิทยากรในท้องถิ่นมาแนะนำการสอนและสอนวิชาชีพ ครู เกือบทุกคนเห็นว่าต้องการครูสอนระดับมัธยมศึกษาเพิ่มขึ้น ด้านงบประมาณ ได้รับจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ แต่ไม่เพียงพอและล่าช้า ด้านอาคารสถานที่ อาคารเรียนและห้องเรียนไม่เหมาะสม และไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียน ห้องทดลองและห้องฝึกงานไม่เพียงพอ 3. ความพร้อมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้านวิชาการ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านอาคารสถานที่มีความพร้อมในระดับปานกลาง 4. การสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง โรงเรียนกรมสามัญศึกษา ให้การสนับสนุนในด้านวิชาการ ด้านบุคลากร และการประชาสัมพันธ์ ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนให้การสนับสนุนในด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ การจัดบุคลากรช่วยให้ความรู้ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข กระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ และกลุ่มผู้นำชุมชน สนับสนุนด้านวิชาการ การประชาสัมพันธ์และงบประมาณบางส่วน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study the state of the instructional management in schools under the project of opportunity expansion for basic education in the central region, 2) to study instructional management in schools under the project of opportunity expansion for basic education in the central region, 3) to survey the readiness of instructional management in schools under the project of opportunity expansion for basic education, 4) to study the supports from related instructional units in schools under the project of opportunity expansion for basic education in the central region. The findings were as follows: 1.The state of instructional management in schools under the project : the administrators and teachers stated that there were 1-3 months for the preparation; whereas provincial coordination was not sufficient. In the personnel aspect : schools designated teachers to teach according to experiences and interests, the local experts were invited to teach. The schools were lacking of personnel majoring in Science, Mathematics, English and Vocational subjects. In the academic aspect : there were supervision and counseling from the provincial primary education officers, and the support in teachers training. In the budgeting aspect : the budget allocating from ONPEC was not sufficient and delayed. The tables and chairs were not sufficient and not suitable to the schools condition. The instructional media was not sufficient for examples, Scientific instruments, and Vocational subject instruments. In the public relation and motivation aspect : there were parents meeting, fee-exemption, free learning materials. Most of the parents wanted their children to work instead of continuing their study. 2. In academic instructional management aspect : schools received learning documents as needed but not sufficient. Most of the schools needed texts in Vocational subject, Science and Thai language respectively. Teachers still had problems of understanding in measurement and evaluation process. In the personnel aspect; teachers were assigned to teach according to their major and the teachers from primary level helped teaching when needed. There was orientation program for the teachers. Vocational subject were taught by teachers in schools and local experts. Most teachers accepted that schools needed more teachers to teach at the secondary level. The schools received budget from ONPEC but not sufficient and delayed. The tables, Science laboratories and workshops were insufficient. 3. The readiness in academic affairs personnel and buildings were rated at the moderate level. 4. In the supporting aspect from related instructional units : schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education supported in academic affairs, personnel and public relation. Informal Education Center supported in public relation and providing resource persons to teach. The Ministry of Public Health, the Ministry of Agriculture and Co-operatives and the community leaders supported academic affairs, public relation and the budget.
Creative Commons License