Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้เรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อม กับระดับการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between knowledge on environment and environmental moral reasoning level of prathom suksa six students in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the office of phetchabun provincial primary education
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วารี ถิระจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.206
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้เรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อมกับระดับการให้เหตุผลเชิญจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนมีความรู้เรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อม อยู่ในกลุ่มสูง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 56.74 กลุ่มต่ำ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 43.26 นักเรียนมีระดับการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม อยู่ในขั้นที่ 4 มากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 38.91 และมีระดับการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม อยู่ในขั้นที่ 6 น้อยที่สุดคิดเป็นร้อยละ 0.65 ไม่มีนักเรียนคนใดมีระดับการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม อยู่ในขั้นที่ 1 นอกจากนี้ความรู้เรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อม มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .01 แบบสอบความรู้เรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อม จำนวน 30 ข้อ มีระดับความยากระหว่า 0.20 – 0.80 และค่าอำนาจจำแนก ระหว่าง 0.38 – 0.67 ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบเท่ากับ 0.77 และ แบบวัดระดับการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม จำนวน 20 ข้อนำไปทดลองกับตัวอย่างประชากรนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์จำนวน 460 คน ภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2535 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และคำนวณค่าความสัมพันธ์โดยการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between the knowledge on environment and environmental moral reasoning level of Prathom Suksa six students in the elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the office of Phetchabun Provincial Primary Education. The findings were as follows: The student’s knowledge on environment in the high group was 56.74 percent and the low group was 43.26 percent. The students who had the environmental reasoning level in step 4 and step 6 were 38.91 percent and 0.65 percent respectively. Nobody had an environmental reasoning level in step 1. The relationship between knowledge on environment and environmental moral reasoning level were significantly different at the level of 0.01. The test for evaluating knowledge on environment which consisted of 30 items. The level of difficulty of the test were 0.20 – 0.80 and the power of discrimination of the test was 0.38 – 0.67. The reliability coefficient of the test was 0.77. The test for evaluating the moral reasoning level consisted of 20 items. The samples of this research were 460 Prathom Suksa six sfudents in the elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Petchabon Provlncial Primary Education, academic year 1997. The data were analyzed by using percent, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and chi – square.
Creative Commons License