Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการสอนตามแนวคิดของ ราธส์ ฮาร์มินและไซมอนที่มีต่อขั้นการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรม ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในโรงเรียนไทยรัฐวิทยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using instructional program according to raths, harmin, and simon's approach on moral reasoning stages of prathom suksa four students in Thai-Rath-Wittaya schools
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานตา ใช้เทียมวงศ์
Second Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.203
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการสอนตามแนวคิดของ ราธส์ ฮาร์มินและไซมอน ที่มีต่อขั้นการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรม ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในโรงเรียนไทยรัฐวิทยา โดยมีขั้นตอนการสอนในโปรแกรม 6 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นการคิดอย่างอิสระ ขั้นกำหนดทางเลือกหลาย ๆ ทาง ขั้นพิจารณาไตร่ตรอง ขั้นเลือกทางเลือกที่ดีที่สุด ขั้นปฏิบัติตามทางเลือกและขั้นปฏิบัติซ้ำจนทำเป็นประจำ เพื่อพัฒนาขั้นการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมในเรื่อง ความมีระเบียบวินัย การตรงต่อเวลา การเสียสละเพื่อผู้อื่นและสังคม ความขยันหมั่นเพียร ความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต และความกตัญญูกตเวที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.หลังทำการสอน ขั้นการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยโปรแกรมการสอนตามแนวคิดของ ราธส์ ฮาร์มินและไซมอน สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยโปรแกรมการสอนปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.หลังทำการสอน ขั้นการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยโปรแกรมการสอนตามแนวคิดของ ราธส์ ฮาร์มินและไซมอน สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยโปรแกรมการสอนปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกเรื่องยกเว้น เรื่อง การตรงต่อเวลา 3.หลังทำการสอน ขั้นการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยโปรแกรมการสอนตามแนวคิดของ ราธส์ ฮาร์มินและไซมอน สูงกว่าก่อนทำการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of instructional program developed according to Raths, Harmin, and Simon’ s approach on moral reasoning stages of Prathom Suksa four students in Thai – Rath – Wittaya School. There are six instructional steps in this program i.e. step for free thinking, making alternative choices, examining, selecting the best choice, acting in that choice and internatlizing in their lives. This instructional program was designed to develop moral reasoning stages of the following ethics: discipline, punctuality, altruism, diligence, honest, and gratitude. The findings were as the follows: (1)After teaching, the moral reasoning stages of students in this program were higher than students in ordinary program significantly at the .05 level. (2) After teaching, the moral reasoning stages of students in this program were higher than students in ordinary program in every items except punctuality significantly at the .05 level. (3) After teaching, the moral reasoning stages of students in this program were higher than the same students before teaching significantly at the .05 level.
Share
COinS