Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามวิธีของ นุซุม ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of remedial teaching based on nuzum's method on mathematics problem solving ability of prathom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.202
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง การบวก ลง คูณ หาร ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมโดยวิธีของนุซุม (Nuzum) กับแบบปกติ ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้รับการแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนประตูชัย จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ปีการศึกษา 2535 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ห้องเรียนละ 15 คน ห้องที่เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแบบปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามวิธีของ นุซุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบด้านการคำนวณ 1 ฉบับ มีระดับความเชื่อมมั่น 0.92 แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ 2 ฉบับ มีระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.91 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามวิธีของ นุซุม มีความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหา คณิตศาสตร์ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare mathematics problem solving ability on the topic of whole number addition, subtraction, multiple and division of Prathom Suksa four students of remedial teaching based on Nuzum’s method and traditional method. The samples were 30 Prathom Suksa four students of Pratoochai School in Chungwat Phranakhonsriayutthaya in academic year 1992 who had low achievement on mathematics problem solving ability. The 15 students of control group were received traditional remedial mathematics teaching and 15 students of experimental group were received remedial teaching based on Nuzum’s method. The research instruments consisted of the reliability of the computation test was 0.92 and reliability of two solving problem test were 0.91. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The finding was that the group learned by remedial teaching based’s on Nuzum’s method was higher in the ability in mathematic problem solving than the other group learned by the traditional remedial teaching at significant level .05.
Share
COinS