Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้การแบ่งกลุ่มแบบกลุ่มสัมฤทธิ์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of cooperative learning by student teams-achievement divisions on mathematics learning achievement of prathom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.198
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1. ผลของการเรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้การแบ่งกลุ่มแบบกลุ่มสัมฤทธิ์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์เรื่องการคูณ และการหารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 2. บทบาทการให้ความร่วมมือในการทำงานกลุ่มของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้การแบ่งกลุ่มแบบกลุ่มสัมฤทธิ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้การแบ่งกลุ่มแบบกลุ่มสัมฤทธิ์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนคณิตศาสตร์ตามวิธีเรียนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้การแบ่งกลุ่มแบบกลุ่มสัมฤทธิ์ทั้งระดับความสามารถทางการเรียนสูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ มีบทบาทการให้ความร่วมมือในการทำงานกลุ่ม อยู่ในระดับปฏิบัติมากโดยที่นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถทางการเรียนสูง มีบทบาทการให้ความร่วมมือในการทำงานกลุ่มระดับปฎิบัติมาก ด้านการให้ความช่วยเหลือเพื่อในกลุ่ม ส่วนนักเรียนที่มีความสามารถทางการเรียนปานกลางและต่ำมีบทบาทการให้ความร่วมมือในการทำงานกลุ่มระดับปฏิบัติมากด้านการยอมรับความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกในกลุ่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study: 1. The effect of cooperative learning by student teams-achievement divisions on mathematics learning achievement in teaching multiplication and division of Prathom Suksa Three students. 2. The role of cooperating in group work of Prathom Suksa Three students in cooperative learning by student teams-achievement divisions. The findings were as follows: 1. Students learned from cooperative learning by student teams-achievement divisions on mathematics learning achievement had higher learning achievement than students learned by teacher's manual at 0.05 level of significance. 2. After students learned from cooperative learning by student teams-achievement divisions, the high, moderate and low level of learning achievement students had role of cooperating in group work at high level. As the high level of learning achievement students had role of cooperating in group work on assisting their friends at high level, the moderate and low level of learning achievement students had role of cooperating in group work on accepting the members' points of view at high level.
Share
COinS