Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรวิทยาลัยครู สาขาวิชาศึกษา โปรแกรมวิชาการประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2530 ในสหวิทยาลัยอีสาน-เหนือ และสหวิทยาบลัยอีสาน-ใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the implementation of the teachers college curriculum in education area, Elementary Education Progra
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.192
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการใช้หลักสูตรและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิทยาลัยครูสาขาวิชาศึกษา โปรแกรมวิชาการประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2530 ในสหวิทยาลัยอีสาน-เหนือ และ สหวิทยาลัยอีสาน-ใต้ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังกลุ่มผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ผู้สอน และนักศึกษาวิชาเอกการประถมศึกษาในสหวิทยาลัยอีสาน-เหนือ และสหวิทยาลัยอีสาน-ใต้ จำนวน 458 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนมา 422 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.14 วิ เคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า โครงสร้างหลักสูตรมีลักษณะ เฉพาะคือ มีการจัดประสบการณ์และ กิจกรรมที่ เน้นการปฏิบัติควบคู่กับทฤษฎี มีการสำรวจความพร้อมของอาจารย์ผู้สอนก่อนรับนักศึกษา ผู้บริหารทั้งสองสหวิทยาลัยสนับสนุนให้อาจารย์ผู้สอนเข้ารับการอบรมสัมมนาตามสาขาวิชาที่สอน สนับสนุนงบประมาณ ในการจัดทำเอกสารประกอบการสอน จัดให้มีศูนย์ปฏิบัติการต้านหลักสูตร อาจารย์ผู้สอนและนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ถนัดและสนใจในการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มวิชาปฏิบัติการและฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูมากที่สุด อาจารย์ผู้สอนใช้เครื่องฉายข้ามศีรษะประกอบคำบรรยายมากที่สุด การวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียน การสอนอาจารย์ในสหวิทยาลัยอีสาน-เหนือ มีการเน้นที่ความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ส่วนในสหวิทยาลัยอีสาน-ใต้ เน้นที่วิธีการกระบวนการ และขั้นตอนในการทำงาน ปัญหาในการใช้หลักสูตร ได้แก่ ปัญหาต้านโครงสร้างหลักสูตร จุดประสงค์ และ เนื้อหาที่กำหนด ไว้ในหลักสูตรไม่ชัดเจน เนื้อหาบางรายวิชาซ้ำซ้อนกัน ขาดวิทยากรและบุคลากรที่มีบุคลากร ขาดการประสานงานที่ดีระหว่างอาจารย์ผู้สอนในรายวิชาเดียวกัน วิธีการที่วิทยาลัยจัดเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมก่อน เรียนให้นักศึกษาไม่เหมาะสม อาจารย์ผู้สอนไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอสำหรับศึกษาหาความรู้เพิ่มเติม เนื่องจากมีงานอื่นที่ต้องรับผิดชอบมาก ทั้งในสหวิทยาลัยอีสาน - เหนือและสหวิทยาลัยอีสาน-ใต้ ขาดเอกสารประกอบการศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับวิชาชีพครู อาจารย์ผู้สอนขาดความชำนาญในการวัดผลและประเมินผล วิทยาลัยขาดการติดตามผลการประ เมิน และเกณฑ์การประเมินผลการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู จำแนกความสามารถของผู้เรียนได้ไม่ชัดเจน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to investigate the state and problems of the teachers college curriculum implementation in education area, Elementary Education Program, B.E. 2530 in Isaan-nya United Colleges and Isaan-tai United Colleges. 458 questionnaires were distributed to administrators, instructors and elementary major students in Isaan-nya United Colleges and Isaan-tai United Colleges. 422 copies were returned, accounted for 92.14 percent. Data were analyzed in terms of percentage. Research findings revealed as follow : The special type of the curriculum structure was managed experiences and activities which stressed on practices and theories. A survey of instructors' readiness was .conducted prior to the student receiving. The administrators in both United Colleges supported the instructors to hold seminar in their teaching - field and supported instructional materials construction and curriculum laboratory by budget provision. Most instructors and students were skilled and interested in learning practical subjects and teacher experiences. Instructors mostly used a lecture method with overhead projectors. The instructors' evaluation in Isaan-nya United Colleges emphasized on knowledge and understanding while the instructors' evaluation in Isaan-tai united Colleges emphasized on methods, processes and working steps. Problems of the curriculum implementation on structures, objectives and contents were not clear. Some subject - contents were overlapped. The colleges lacked of good quality lecturers and personnel. The instructors were weak in cooperation. Methods for preparing students' readiness before learning of the Teacher Colleges were not suitable. Time for searching new knowledge of instructors was insufficient. Both Isaan-nya United Colleges and Isaan-tai United Colleges had not enough instructional media. Instructors lacked of skills in evaluating and the institute was weak in following up the assessment results. The valuating criterion could not clearly classify the learners' abilities.
Creative Commons License