Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การส่งเสริมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ของศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The promotion of internal school supervision of supervisors in the office of the district primaty education , educational region eleven
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.172
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการส่งเสริมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ของศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 11 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอ/กิ่งอำเภอ และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอส่วนใหญ่ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของโรงเรียนแล้วนำมากำหนดนโยบายและวางแผนส่งเสริมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน พร้อมทั้งส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูที่ได้รับมอบหมายให้นิเทศภายในโรงเรียน มีความรู้ ทักษะ และเทคนิคในการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน โดยการให้คำปรึกษา แนะนำ และจัดประชุมสัมมนา ในการนิเทศทางไกลนั้น ศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอส่วนใหญ่ใช้สื่อประเภทแผ่นพับ-แผ่นปลิว มีการกำหนดมาตรการการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนร่วมกับสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดและกลุ่มโรงเรียน และให้บริการสื่อ/เครื่องมือนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน โดยจัดไว้ที่สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ/กิ่งอำเภอแล้วให้โรงเรียนยืมใช้ชั่วคราว ตลอดทั้งเสริมสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจแก่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน โดยการชมเชยในที่ประชุม ในการส่งเสริมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนของศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอ ปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ ขาดความร่วมมือจากทางโรงเรียนในการกำหนดนโยบายและวางแผนส่งเสริมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูที่ได้รับมอบหมายให้นิเทศภายในโรงเรียนที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรมไปแล้วไม่นำความรู้ไปพัฒนาตนเองและหน่วยงาน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนละเลยต่อการให้ขวัญและกำลังในแก่ครูผู้สอน นอกจากนี้ ศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอยังขาดทักษะ และเทคนิคในการให้คำปรึกษา แนะนำ ขาดงบประมาณในการผลิตสื่อ/เครื่องมือนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนและการจัดกิจกรรมนิเทศทางไกล ส่วนการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศร่วมกับสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดและกลุ่มโรงเรียนนั้น การนิเทศติดตาม กำกับ ไม่ต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the promotion of internal school supervision of supervisors in the office of the district primary education. Educational Region ll. Data were collected from district supervisors and school administrators by using questionnaire as resea[r]ch instrument. Data analysis was made in percentage. It was found from the resea[r]ch that most district supervisors, based upon their study on the current state and problems of schools, formulated policies and plan to promote internal school supervision. School administrators and teachers concerned were also supported to enrich their knowledge and skills on internal school supervison techniques through the supervisers’ advice, suggestions and seminar organization, As for distance supervision, most supervisors utilized brochures and leaflets. They also joined with provincial primary education offices and school clusters in laying down measures for internal school supervision supervision tools and media were also available at district primary education offices for loan to schools. In addition, morale of staff was elevated to administrators buy giving admiration during school meetings. In relation to problems confronted, most commonly found were the lack of school cooperation in policy and plan formulation on internal school supervision; the absence of knowledge application of the administrators and teachers who had already been trained; and the failure of the administrators to boost the teachers morale. Besides district supervisors did not have enough skills and techniques in giving advice nor did they receive sufficient funding for producing supervision tools and for organizing activities of distance supervision Regarding joint supervision with provincial primary education offices and school clusters, it was found that supervision and monitoring were inconsistently undertaken.
Share
COinS