Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของศูนย์วิชาการเขต สังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of performance of the academic centers under the department of education, Bangkok metropolitan administration
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.170
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของศูนย์วิชาการเขต และศึกษาปัญหาในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์วิชาการเขต สังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดรูปแบบโครงสร้างของคณะกรรมการบริหารโครงการศูนย์วิชาการระดับสำนักการศึกษา มิได้จัดให้เป็นไปตามคู่มือปฏิบัติงานศูนย์วิชาการเขตกำหนด แต่ศูนย์วิชาการในระดับสำนักงานเขต พบว่า ทุกศูนย์วิชาการจัดรูปแบบโครงสร้างเป็นไปตามคู่มือกำหนด 2. การปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการระดับสำนักการศึกษา และระดับเขตเป็นไปตามบทบาทที่กำหนดในคู่มือปฏิบัติงานศูนย์วิชาการเขต 3. การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานด้านการประเมินตนเอง ส่วนใหญ่ทุกระดับยังไม่มีการปฏิบัติมีเพียงคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานศูนย์วิชาการเขตที่มีการประเมินตนเอง ส่วนการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติว่าบรรลุจุดประสงค์มากน้อยเพียงใดนั้น ปรากฏว่า ในด้านการระดมสรรพกำลังในเขตมาพัฒนาการศึกษาตามความถนัดและความสามารถของแต่ละบุคคลประสบผลสำเร็จมากที่สุด 4. ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์วิชาการเขต คือ ผู้รับผิดชอบในการดำเนินงานขาดความเข้าใจในหลักการดำเนินงานของศูนย์วิชาการเขต และคณะกรรมการมีมากคณะเกินไป ทำให้ผู้บริหารและครูแต่ละคนต้องทำงานหลายหน้าที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to study performance of the Academic Centers Under' the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, and its problems. The findings were as follows: 1. A structural organization of the administrative board of academic center at the department level did not fully follow the instruction of the academic center, but at district level did follow. 2. Perfomance of the committee at department level and at district level were according with the roles as described in the academic center's performance instruction. 3. It was found that almost all level did not operate self evaluation, except the committee of the district level. As regard to achievement evaluation, the highest accomplishment approved in area of human resource mobilizing to develop education. 4. The major problems at academic center were that those who were responsible for this task lacked of understanding of the principle of the academic center's performance, and excess number of committees which caused administrations and instructions heavy burden.
Creative Commons License